Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League, 19/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 10m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
939.55 + (122.69 x (3,283.62 - T)) / 629.40
Other courses: Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Patrick Smyth IND M 1957 00:36:58
2 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:38:33 1129
3 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:38:54 1125
4 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 00:41:18 1097
5 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:43:42 1069
6 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:44:03 1064
7 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:44:19 1061
8 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:45:24 1049
9 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:45:25 1048
10 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:45:50 1044
11 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:46:38 1034
12 Stephen Warner EPOC M 1955 00:49:38 999
13 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:50:06 994
14 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:51:07 982
15 Allen Banister NN M 1956 00:52:32 965
16 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:53:18 956
17 John Brewer SROC M 1964 00:54:27 943
18 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:55:20 932
19 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:57:08 911
20 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 00:58:30 895
21 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:58:54 891
22 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:59:04 889
23 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:59:05 889
24 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:59:13 887
25 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:00:22 874
26 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:02:44 846
27 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:03:15 840
28 Dianne Wright CLOK F 1966 01:05:13 817
29 lisa weatherill CLOK F 1967 01:06:14 805
30 June Graham CLARO F 1961 01:12:34 731
31 Joe Trigg CLOK M 1951 01:13:19 722
32 Brian Davies BL M 1950 01:13:22 722
33 martin weatherill CLOK M 1965 01:16:41 683
- Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:38:02
- Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:47:27
- Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:54:43
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36