Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance, 19/03/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 4.2km, climb: 280m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,189.12 + (88.95 x (3,592.88 - T)) / 768.51
Other courses: Yellow | Medium | Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:34:07 1368
2 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:40:05 1327
3 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:40:05 1327
4 Cat Taylor SYO F 1989 00:42:26 1310
5 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:43:44 1301
6 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:44:03 1299
7 Ruben Razzetti BL M 2006 00:45:29 1289
8 Nicholas Barber LOC M 1988 00:46:07 1285
9 Anne Edwards LOC F 1989 00:46:11 1284
10 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:46:33 1282
11 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:48:03
12 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:49:54 1258
13 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 00:50:03 1257
14 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:50:55 1251
15 Rebecca Rooke LOC F 1987 00:51:04 1250
16 James Rogers LOC M 1993 00:51:41 1246
17 Andrew Hobson AIRE M 1984 00:52:15 1242
18 Dan Parker BL M 1962 00:52:48 1238
19 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:54:20 1228
20 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:54:23 1227
21 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:54:23 1227
22 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:56:19 1214
23 Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 00:57:24
24 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:57:43 1204
25 Karen Heppenstall LOC F 1976 00:58:26 1199
26 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 00:58:29 1199
27 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:58:32 1198
28 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:59:13 1194
29 Alison O'Neil ESOC F 1985 00:59:59 1188
30 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:00:04 1188
31 Caitlin Pearson WCOC F 1988 01:00:38 1184
32 Michael Finch SROC M 2004 01:00:41 1184
33 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:04:51 1155
34 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:05:05 1153
35 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 01:06:17 1145
36 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:06:23 1144
37 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:06:38 1142
38 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:07:45 1134
39 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:08:31 1129
40 Ian Porter SROC M 1969 01:08:41 1128
41 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:09:42 1121
42 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:11:09 1111
43 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:13:26 1095
44 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 01:13:33 1094
45 Amelia Thompson LOC F 2006 01:13:56 1092
46 Jasmine Girdlestone WCOC F 1994 01:14:26 1088
47 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:17:27 1067
48 Simonas Sakalauskas SROC M 1984 01:18:35 1059
49 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:19:50 1051
50 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 01:22:22 1033
51 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:27:00 1001
52 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:27:36 997
53 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:40:01 910
- William Rigg M 2001 00:39:20
- Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:42:02
- Daniel Heppell WCOC M 2006 00:42:07
- Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:46:36
- Peter Scott LOC M 2005 00:48:13
- Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:50:22
- Robert Smith LOC M 1963 00:53:41
- Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:58:35
- Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:58:51
- Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:59:48
- Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:07:35
- Karen Parker BL F 1963 01:12:29
- Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:13:09
- Emily Turner LOC F 2004 01:16:41
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67