Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance, 19/03/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Medium (length: 3.1km, climb: 190m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,038.08 + (75.16 x (3,239.04 - T)) / 572.08
Other courses: Yellow | Long | Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:38:16
2 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 00:39:07 1155
3 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:39:28 1153
4 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:40:25 1145
5 Natalie Hawkrigg BL F 1972 00:41:04 1140
6 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:41:09 1139
7 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:41:23 1137
8 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:41:25 1137
9 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:43:12 1123
10 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:43:32 1120
11 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 00:43:36 1120
12 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:44:03 1116
13 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:44:20 1114
14 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:44:21 1114
15 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:44:30 1113
16 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:45:07 1108
17 Lizzie Browne LOC F 1986 00:47:00 1093
18 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:47:04 1093
19 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:47:10 1092
20 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:47:22 1090
21 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:47:58 1086
22 John Taylor SROC M 1949 00:48:21 1082
23 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:49:24 1074
24 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:50:12 1068
25 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:51:40 1056
26 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:51:45 1056
27 Tania Milnes SROC F 1976 00:51:50 1055
28 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:51:54 1055
29 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:52:43 1048
30 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:53:41 1040
31 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 00:54:23 1035
32 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:54:55 1031
33 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 00:54:57 1030
34 Michael Osborne LOC M 1976 00:55:04 1030
35 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 00:55:26 1027
36 Eva Humphreys WCOC F 2007 00:56:00
37 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:56:07 1021
38 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:56:40 1017
39 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:56:42 1017
40 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:56:43 1017
41 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:57:09 1013
42 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:57:14 1012
43 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:57:32 1010
44 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:57:35 1010
45 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 00:58:02 1006
46 David Dann MDOC M 1956 00:58:19 1004
47 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:58:19 1004
48 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:58:40 1001
49 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:03:04 966
50 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:03:16 965
51 norman french LOC M 1947 01:04:12 958
52 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:04:13 957
53 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:04:19 957
54 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 01:05:02 951
55 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:05:19 949
56 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:06:33 939
57 Megan Robinson AIRE F 2007 01:09:42
58 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:09:56 912
59 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:10:45 906
60 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:11:48 898
61 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:11:57 896
62 Kathryn Savage LOC F 1975 01:12:20 893
63 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 01:13:43 883
64 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 01:14:03 880
65 Sandy Turner LOC F 1966 02:04:54 479
- Sam Osborne LOC M 2008 00:42:22
- Tim Field LOC M 1964 00:47:56
- Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 00:48:54
- Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:50:42
- Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:54:05
- Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:56:41
- Sally Heppell WCOC F 1977 01:01:33
- David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:01:50
- Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:09:16
- David Sarti LOC M 1965 01:15:12
- Sian Calow SROC F 1961 01:24:38
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76