Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2, 04/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results/bok-urban-orienteering-series-2-emersons-green-4th-may-2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 6.35km, climb: 75m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Medium | Short


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Potter BOK 00:32:25
2 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:36:27
3 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 00:37:06
4 Robin Fieldhouse QO M 1994 00:37:36
5 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:37:59
6 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:39:35
7 Robert Elston UBOC M 2000 00:39:42
8 Jonathan Ambler BOK M 2005 00:40:02
9 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:41:46
10 Richard Sansbury QO M 1969 00:43:04
11 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:45:46
12 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:46:29
13 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 00:46:30
14 Matt Haines UBOC M 2000 00:46:34
15 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:46:39
16 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:46:43
17 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 00:46:54
18 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:47:07
19 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:47:33
20 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 00:47:44
21 Steven Hayter DEVON M 1973 00:48:18
22 Nick Gracie BOK 00:49:19
23 Jake Bunce IND 00:49:31
24 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:51:46
25 Adam Bennett IND 00:51:47
26 Sam Whiting IND 00:51:51
27 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:53:13
28 Philip Sorrell QO M 1977 00:53:43
29 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:53:50
30 Darrell Read BOK M 1984 00:54:29
31 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:57:50
32 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:58:41
33 Sara Currie BOK F 1981 00:58:42
34 Chris Perkins IND 00:59:09
35 Joanna Howell BOK F 1991 00:59:32
36 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:01:01
37 Mark Quilliam IND 01:01:08
38 Mark Parrott BOK M 1964 01:01:14
39 Tony Sanders BOK M 1965 01:02:06
40 Dave Denning IND 01:05:48
41 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:12:48
42 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 01:14:34
43 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:26:54
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43