Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2, 04/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results/bok-urban-orienteering-series-2-emersons-green-4th-may-2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Medium (length: 4.325km, climb: 60m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Long | Short


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:26:15
2 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:29:23
3 Graham Hartley QO M 1964 00:32:19
4 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:32:39
5 Christian Saxtoft BOK 00:36:04
6 Kevin Howe BOK M 1965 00:37:17
7 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:37:17
8 Sam Cottle IND 00:38:01
9 Craig Smith BOK M 1967 00:38:18
10 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:38:22
11 Megan Wareing BOK F 2008 00:38:27
12 Rob Narbett BOK 00:39:51
13 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 00:40:38
14 Ella Milne IND 00:41:02
15 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 00:41:34
16 Diana Nicoll BOK F 1960 00:42:28
17 George Gracie BOK M 2006 00:42:42
18 Ellen Harrison IND 00:43:41
19 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:44:10
20 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:44:37
21 Heather Hale BOK 00:45:08
22 Ian Trussler NWO M 1957 00:45:36
23 Rachel Perry UBOC F 1990 00:45:36
24 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:46:33
25 Alex Williams IND 00:47:15
26 Martin Light NWO M 1958 00:48:11
27 Simon Doell BOK M 1969 00:48:27
28 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:48:32
29 Ian France BOK M 1953 00:48:45
30 Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 00:48:46
31 Agnieszka Kaminska BOK F 1977 00:49:57
32 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:50:19
33 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 00:52:29
34 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 00:52:59
35 Victoria Holbrook BOK F 1984 00:54:21
36 Trudi Johnson BOK 00:54:40
37 Mike Farmer IND 00:55:42
38 Alan Stringer NGOC M 1964 00:58:03
39 Sue Curtis BOK F 1951 00:58:50
40 Oscar Caton IND 00:58:59
41 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:04:01
42 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:08:36
43 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 01:09:02
44 Helena Fielder BOK F 1980 01:14:46
45 Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK F 1951 01:15:32
46 Jane Bennett IND 01:24:25
47 Elizabeth Cope BOK F 1957 01:32:57
- Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:50:22
- Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 00:52:10
- Cathie Walsh IND 01:20:39
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50