Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Urban Orienteering Series 3, 11/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results/bok-urban-orienteering-series-3-bradford-avon-11th-may-2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 5.275km, climb: 140m, 25 controls)
Other courses: Medium | Short


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Potter BOK 00:30:29
2 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:34:21
3 Matt Haines UBOC M 2000 00:38:06
4 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:38:07
5 Robert Elston UBOC M 2000 00:38:09
6 Petter Andreas Bergh IND 00:39:15
7 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:39:29
8 David Roy BOK M 1982 00:39:40
9 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:41:12
10 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:41:37
11 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:41:55
12 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:42:06
13 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 00:42:09
14 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:42:10
15 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:43:50
16 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 00:44:59
17 Philip Sorrell QO M 1977 00:45:10
18 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:46:01
19 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:46:23
20 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 00:46:34
21 Alex Lane IND 00:46:43
22 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:48:16
23 Sara Currie BOK F 1981 00:48:47
24 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:49:30
25 Peter Clothier BOK M 1970 00:50:25
26 Andrew Tindal BOK M 1966 00:50:26
27 Darrell Read BOK M 1984 00:51:03
28 Matthew Cook BOK M 1963 00:51:05
29 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:51:55
30 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:52:38
31 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:54:21
32 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:54:47
33 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:54:51
34 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:56:57
35 Chris Branford WIM 00:58:10
36 Helen Kelsey BOK 00:58:20
37 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 00:58:52
38 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:01:00
39 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:01:26
40 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:04:49
41 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:08:10
- Dave Denning IND 00:59:25
- Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK 01:16:00
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43