Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Urban Orienteering Series 4, 18/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results/bok-urban-orienteering-series-4-bath-18th-may-2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Medium (length: 4.6km, climb: 70m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Short | Long


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Pembery BOK 00:33:25
2 Robert Elston UBOC M 2000 00:34:58
3 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:36:21
4 Graham Hartley QO M 1964 00:38:38
5 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:39:40
6 Alex Smith BOK M 1986 00:40:50
7 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:42:31
8 Alex Massie BOK M 1983 00:42:46
9 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 00:43:00
10 Kevin Howe BOK M 1965 00:43:08
11 Craig Smith BOK M 1967 00:44:30
12 Jackie Hallett BOK 00:44:55
13 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 00:45:04
14 Mark Heinrich BOK M 2000 00:45:19
15 Margaret Warlow BOK F 1982 00:47:28
16 Lindsey Kennedy IND 00:48:00
17 Chris Hale BOK M 1969 00:48:28
18 Diana Nicoll BOK F 1960 00:48:45
19 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 00:51:25
20 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 00:51:30
21 Simon Doell BOK M 1969 00:51:42
22 Martin Evans BOK M 1963 00:53:05
23 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 00:53:06
24 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:53:16
25 Heather Hale BOK 00:53:43
26 Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 00:54:22
27 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:54:40
28 Alex Maxwell IND 00:55:20
29 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:55:31
30 Robert Green BOK M 1959 00:58:09
31 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:58:32
32 Kate Bosher UBOC F 1999 00:58:35
33 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:58:35
34 Victoria Holbrook BOK F 1984 00:59:01
35 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:00:05
36 Martin Light NWO M 1958 01:01:07
37 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 01:01:29
38 Agnieszka Kaminska BOK F 1977 01:01:31
39 Trudi Johnson IND 01:03:23
40 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:03:43
41 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 01:03:51
42 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:04:58
43 Theresa Wheatcroft BOK 01:07:22
44 Sue Curtis BOK F 1951 01:12:19
45 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 01:12:50
46 Valentin Popescu UBOC 01:14:24
47 Adrian Stone BOK 01:14:52
48 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:16:27
49 Suzanne Baillie BOK F 1964 01:17:52
50 Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK 01:26:23
51 Helena Fielder BOK F 1980 01:26:56
52 Tony Hull IND 01:44:36
53 Elizabeth Cope BOK F 1957 01:56:36
- David Potter BOK M 1962 00:43:30
- Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 00:44:18
- Ian France BOK M 1953 01:03:56
- Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:28:52
- Elaine Green BOK F 1962 01:30:29
- Alan Stringer NGOC M 1964 01:48:58
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59