Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7, 15/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results/bok-urban-orienteering-series-7-nailsea-15th-june-2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Medium (length: 4.2km, climb: 40m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Short | Long


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Craig Smith BOK M 1967 00:29:30
2 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:29:34
3 Alex Massie BOK M 1983 00:29:59
4 Graham Hartley QO M 1964 00:32:00
5 Sam Cottle IND 00:35:22
6 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:35:27
7 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:35:47
8 Lindsey Kennedy IND 00:37:15
9 Ellen Harrison IND 00:37:26
10 Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 00:38:20
11 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 00:38:29
12 Kevin Howe BOK 00:38:31
13 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 00:38:55
14 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:39:50
15 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:40:11
16 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 00:40:54
17 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 00:40:56
18 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 00:41:21
19 Martin Brasher IND 00:42:40
20 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:42:41
21 Vicky Tester IND 00:42:49
22 Heather Hale BOK 00:42:55
23 Megan Wareing BOK F 2008 00:42:56
24 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:43:02
25 William Taylor IND 00:43:26
26 Gill Tindal BOK F 1966 00:43:45
27 Daniel Wareing BOK 00:44:10
28 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:44:42
29 Robert Green BOK M 1959 00:45:00
30 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:45:34
31 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 00:46:02
32 Adrian Stone BOK 00:46:27
33 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:47:44
34 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:48:40
35 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:49:48
36 Theresa Wheatcroft BOK 00:50:58
37 Ian France BOK M 1953 00:51:48
38 Trudi Johnson BOK F 1968 00:52:29
39 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:52:32
40 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 00:53:06
41 Suman Gurung BAOC M 1998 00:55:42
42 Martin Light NWO M 1958 00:57:46
43 Annabel Davis BOK F 1995 00:58:33
44 Sue Curtis BOK F 1951 00:59:21
45 Suzanne Baillie BOK F 1964 01:07:03
46 Alan Stringer NGOC M 1964 01:07:42
47 Roger Craddock QO 01:09:42
48 Michelle Barrows BOK F 1971 01:11:25
49 Helena Fielder BOK F 1980 01:12:51
50 Cathie Walsh IND 01:18:26
51 Eleanor Taylor IND 01:18:56
52 Elaine Green BOK F 1962 01:31:04
53 Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK F 1951 01:31:17
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53