Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 4, 28/07/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at coastandislands.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 5km, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,215.34 + (85.72 x (5,795.22 - T)) / 1,772.19
Other courses: Medium | Orange | Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:44:16 1367
2 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:53:18 1341
3 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 01:03:32 1311
4 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:04:01 1310
5 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:05:43 1305
6 Mat?j Hnízdil 2003 01:12:07
7 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 01:12:29 1285
8 Ruben Razzetti BL M 2006 01:14:28 1280
9 Claire Ward INT F 1977 01:14:35 1279
10 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:15:46 1276
11 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:15:56 1275
12 Alison O'Neil ESOC F 1985 01:18:55 1267
13 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:18:57 1267
14 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:19:45 1264
15 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:21:14 1260
16 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:21:29 1259
17 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 01:22:21 1257
18 John Embrey SROC M 1958 01:22:30 1256
19 Jan Hnízdil 1971 01:23:35
20 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:24:24 1251
21 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:24:53 1249
22 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:25:10 1248
23 Daisy May McNamara AYROC F 2005 01:26:37 1244
24 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 01:27:22 1242
25 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:28:51 1238
26 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:31:45 1229
27 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:32:13 1228
28 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:33:00 1226
29 Mairi Eades EUOC F 2001 01:33:44 1224
30 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 01:39:04 1208
31 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:42:32 1198
32 Samantha Martin 1992 01:43:32
33 George Savell LVO M 1988 01:45:56 1188
34 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:47:59 1182
35 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:48:33 1181
36 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:53:21 1167
37 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:53:29 1166
38 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:57:32 1155
39 Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 01:59:32 1149
40 Paul Clatworthy ESOC M 1983 02:04:11 1135
41 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 02:10:54 1116
42 David Todd SYO M 1966 02:15:18 1103
43 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 02:18:01 1095
44 Sarah Knight LVO F 1989 02:41:26 1027
45 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 02:46:06 1014
46 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 03:00:47 971
47 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 03:50:38 826
- Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:10:12
- Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:26:14
- Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:48:28
- Sam Todd SYO M 2006 01:59:53
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51