Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 1, 30/07/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at coastandislands.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 3.6km, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,197.16 + (88.48 x (3,125.78 - T)) / 835.32
Other courses: Medium | Orange | Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:27:39 1353
2 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:30:39 1333
3 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:33:32
4 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:36:04 1299
5 Laurence Ward INT M 2007 00:36:15
6 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:36:25 1297
7 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:37:25 1290
8 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 00:38:23 1284
9 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:39:32 1277
10 Ruben Razzetti BL M 2006 00:40:28 1271
11 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:41:42 1263
12 Mat?j Hnízdil 2003 00:42:14
13 Alison O'Neil ESOC F 1985 00:42:32 1258
14 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:43:14 1253
15 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:45:07
16 Jan Hnízdil 1971 00:45:53
17 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:46:18 1234
18 George Savell LVO M 1988 00:46:45 1231
19 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:46:48 1231
20 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 00:47:04 1229
21 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:47:11 1228
22 Daisy May McNamara AYROC F 2005 00:48:04 1223
23 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:48:06 1223
24 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:48:17 1221
25 Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 00:48:23 1221
26 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:48:42 1219
27 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:48:43 1219
28 Paul Clatworthy ESOC M 1983 00:48:49 1218
29 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 00:49:12 1216
30 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:49:18 1215
31 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:50:08 1210
32 Catriona Chapman MAROC F 2005 00:50:08 1210
33 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:50:20 1208
34 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:51:51 1199
35 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 00:52:32 1194
36 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:53:58 1185
37 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:54:44 1180
38 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:55:38 1175
39 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 00:58:40 1155
40 Samantha Martin 1992 01:00:32
41 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:01:23 1138
42 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:01:43 1136
43 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 01:02:16 1133
44 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:04:29 1118
45 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:07:32 1099
46 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 01:08:18 1094
47 Sarah Knight LVO F 1989 01:09:36 1086
48 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:10:16 1082
49 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:11:26 1074
50 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:12:23 1068
51 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:51:16 821
- Fanni Gyurko FVO F 1987 00:32:12
- Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 00:47:48
- Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 00:57:57
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54