Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 6, 31/07/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at coastandislands.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 3.9km, climb: 225m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,201.64 + (88.12 x (4,695.61 - T)) / 1,240.51
Other courses: Medium | Short | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:43:38 1349
2 Ruben Razzetti BL M 2006 00:52:26 1312
3 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:53:26 1307
4 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:54:43 1302
5 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:56:36
6 Laurence Ward INT M 2007 00:58:37
7 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:58:45 1285
8 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:59:29 1282
9 Jan Hnízdil 1971 01:02:07
10 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 01:02:35 1268
11 Mat?j Hnízdil 2003 01:03:58
12 Fanni Gyurko FVO F 1987 01:05:29 1256
13 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:05:38 1255
14 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:05:48 1255
15 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 01:06:13 1253
16 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:08:59 1241
17 Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 01:12:28 1226
18 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:12:58 1224
19 George Savell LVO M 1988 01:14:02 1220
20 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:14:09 1219
21 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:15:50 1212
22 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:18:18 1201
23 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:19:49 1195
24 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:20:56 1190
25 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:21:23 1188
26 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 01:23:22 1180
27 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:24:14 1176
28 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:25:14 1172
29 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:27:03 1164
30 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:36:09 1125
31 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:39:10 1113
32 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:43:07 1096
33 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:50:05 1066
34 Sarah Knight LVO F 1989 01:55:02 1045
35 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 02:00:44 1021
36 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:14:02 964
37 Samantha Martin 1992 02:24:52
- Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:39:03
- Isabel Berry BL F 1981 00:41:25
- Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:12:39
- Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:42:40
- Paul Clatworthy ESOC M 1983 01:46:56
- Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 02:39:59
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43