Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MDOC Summer evening event , 21/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 15m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
992.54 + (109.88 x (3,805.00 - T)) / 833.03
Other courses: Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:48:51 1108
2 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 00:49:45 1101
3 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 00:50:29 1095
4 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:51:34 1086
5 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:51:37 1086
6 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 00:52:55 1076
7 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:53:30 1071
8 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:54:00 1067
9 Anton Petho MDOC M 1995 00:54:18 1065
10 Ian Bratt RAND OR M 1957 00:56:24
11 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 00:56:35 1047
12 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:57:08 1042
13 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:03:17 994
14 Marcus Baines M 2001 01:03:31
15 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:03:38 991
16 Yvonne Hung MDOC F 1980 01:05:12 978
17 Nicholas Colwill M 1987 01:05:36
18 Graham Horrocks WRE M 1961 01:05:52 973
19 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:06:14 970
20 Richard Griffin MDOC M 1972 01:08:05 956
21 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:08:05 956
22 Alain Kyd MDOC M 1970 01:08:08 955
23 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:09:53 941
24 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:12:39 919
25 Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 01:13:04 916
26 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:14:02 909
27 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:14:38 904
28 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:15:41 895
29 Jess Taylor-Bray F 2001 01:17:20
30 Clare Griffin MDOC F 1973 01:21:49 847
31 Christopher Kemp DEE M 1954 01:23:18 835
32 Neil Laidlaw MDOC M 1959 01:51:12 614
33 Anne Hurrell DEE F 1953 02:08:51 475
- Ian Ankers POTOC M 1949 00:56:33
- Emma Mason MDOC F 1986 01:13:45
- Guy Lingford CONGLET M 1957 01:21:52
- Michael Wharton MDOC M 1975 01:24:29
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37