Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Night Championships, 12/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at esoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 5.15km, climb: 180m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,148.83 + (90.38 x (3,283.20 - T)) / 669.87
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:34:41 1311
2 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:35:25 1305
3 Jonas Newey MAROC M 2005 00:37:08 1291
4 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:38:16 1282
5 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:40:41 1262
6 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:43:10 1242
7 Thomas Corlett EUOC M 2001 00:43:53 1237
8 Gary Tompsett STAG M 1967 00:44:37 1231
9 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:45:39 1222
10 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:48:03 1203
11 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:48:18 1201
12 Jari Pekkarinen KFO M 1966 00:48:37 1198
13 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:49:44 1189
14 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:49:59 1187
15 Samuel Bartlett INT M 2005 00:50:27 1183
16 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:50:31 1183
17 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:52:04 1170
18 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:53:20 1160
19 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:55:37 1142
20 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:57:11 1129
21 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 00:57:19 1128
22 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:57:41 1125
23 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:57:54 1123
24 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:58:10 1121
25 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 00:58:38 1117
26 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:59:06 1113
27 Claire Black ESOC F 2001 00:59:46 1108
28 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:01:35 1093
29 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:02:05 1089
30 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:02:50 1083
31 Alice McDaid FVO F 1982 01:03:12 1080
32 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 01:05:33 1061
33 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:06:30 1053
34 Heather Hartman INT F 1970 01:06:40 1052
35 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:08:55 1034
36 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:10:34 1021
37 John Robertson STAG M 1964 01:11:32 1013
38 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:12:18 1007
39 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:12:25 1006
40 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 01:20:55 937
- Colin Brash STAG M 1966 00:37:33
- Kate Darlow RR F 1978 00:52:40
- Neil Macintyre EUOC M 2000 00:56:27
- Kenneth HORNE RR M 1963 01:29:20
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44