Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Night Championships, 12/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at esoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 4.25km, climb: 160m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,078.24 + (116.91 x (3,393.03 - T)) / 1,049.93
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:26:56 1276
2 Laurence Ward INT M 2007 00:31:46
3 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:38:13 1201
4 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:38:48 1197
5 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:39:48 1190
6 Joel Atkinson ELO M 2006 00:40:41 1184
7 Finlay McLuckie MOR M 2008 00:40:53
8 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 00:41:49 1177
9 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 00:42:47 1170
10 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:44:12 1161
11 Calum Robertson ESOC M 2009 00:44:37
12 Catriona Chapman MAROC F 2005 00:45:13 1154
13 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 00:45:40 1151
14 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:45:55 1149
15 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:45:57 1149
16 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:46:33 1145
17 Yann Newey MAROC M 2007 00:47:04
18 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:47:52 1136
19 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:49:00 1129
20 Heidi Elise Eik Maxwell FVO F 2004 00:49:49 1123
21 Jamie Connor FVO M 2007 00:51:51
22 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:51:58 1109
23 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 00:52:10 1108
24 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:52:50 1103
25 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:53:57 1096
26 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:53:59 1095
27 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 00:55:38 1084
28 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:59:03 1062
29 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:59:14 1060
30 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:04:04 1028
31 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 01:04:18 1026
32 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:08:09 1001
33 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 01:11:01 982
34 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:11:50 976
35 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:16:49 943
36 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:17:47 936
37 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:22:53 902
38 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:26:48 876
39 Lynn Easton STAG F 1972 01:37:24 805
40 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 01:44:41 757
- Joanna Schreiber STAG F 1965 00:59:38
- Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:28:48
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42