Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Studland Informal, 05/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org/wp-content/uploads/event/studland-dunes-local-event/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.5km, 17 controls)
Other courses: Light Green | Yellow/Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:36:42
2 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 00:43:19
3 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:48:03
4 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:48:30
5 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:51:17
6 Lucy Walker SARUM F 1994 00:51:46
7 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:53:56
8 Adam Walker SARUM M 1995 00:54:16
9 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:55:12
10 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 00:55:47
11 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:57:00
12 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:57:11
13 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:00:09
14 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 01:00:19
15 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:00:54
16 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:03:55
17 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:04:16
18 Ross Maclagan SN M 1974 01:04:24
19 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 01:04:25
20 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:05:00
21 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:06:07
22 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:07:42
23 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:08:30
24 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:08:36
25 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:08:54
26 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:09:56
27 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:10:05
28 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:10:36
29 Victoria Mccreadie WIM F 1981 01:12:31
30 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:13:56
31 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:14:20
32 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:14:35
33 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 01:15:27
34 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:15:31
35 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:18:54
36 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:19:45
37 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:19:57
38 Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:20:50
39 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:21:01
40 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:21:24
41 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:22:05
42 fern ault WSX F 1985 01:22:52
43 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:23:04
44 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:25:52
45 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:28:05
46 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:29:57
47 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:31:35
48 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:33:21
49 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:34:42
50 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 01:37:20
51 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:37:38
52 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:38:30
53 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:40:06
54 Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 01:41:29
55 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:44:08
56 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:45:01
57 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:47:41
58 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:48:27
59 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:55:18
60 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:57:01
61 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 02:00:15
62 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 02:03:24
63 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 02:03:45
- Karen French WIM F 1967 00:33:37
- Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:49:21
- Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:37:00
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66