Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Middle Distance Championships, 14/05/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 3.55km, climb: 205m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,141.60 + (146.96 x (2,950.47 - T)) / 1,220.63
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course10

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:28:01 1294
2 Eilidh Campbell EUOC F 2001 00:28:18 1292
3 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:29:58 1280
4 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:31:18 1271
5 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:31:32 1269
6 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:33:02 1258
7 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:34:11 1250
8 Rebecca Harding F 2001 00:34:54
9 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:34:57 1244
10 Michele Dawson MDOC F 1994 00:35:12 1243
11 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:35:54 1237
12 Alison Campbell STAG F 1991 00:37:25 1227
13 Mark Wood FVO M 1968 00:37:34 1225
14 Atis Kalejs STAG M 1972 00:38:19 1220
15 Katrina McLeod ESOC F 2001 00:39:26 1212
16 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:39:45 1210
17 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:40:01 1208
18 Alison O'Neil ESOC F 1985 00:40:51 1202
19 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 00:41:30 1197
20 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:42:38 1189
21 Velina Valova STAG F 1993 00:43:19 1184
22 Clive Masson TAY M 1968 00:43:42 1181
23 Mairi Eades EUOC F 2001 00:43:55 1180
24 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 00:46:22 1162
25 Paul Mather MAROC M 1976 00:46:41 1160
26 Sigrid Passano Hellan EUOC F 1995 00:47:04 1157
27 Zuzana Windsor DRONGO F 1992 00:48:06 1149
28 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 00:49:12 1141
29 Claire Hammonds INVOC F 2001 00:53:49 1108
30 John Marshall CLYDE M 1970 00:55:39 1095
31 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 00:56:47 1087
32 Paul McGreal RR M 1972 00:58:06 1077
33 Sara Josefsson STAG F 2001 00:58:07 1077
34 Mark Hammonds INVOC M 1977 00:59:23 1068
35 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:02:47 1043
36 Finlo Cottier ECKO M 1972 01:04:29 1031
37 Sarah Kirton IND F 2001 01:10:19
38 Chris Kelly FVO M 1974 01:12:47 971
39 Claire Black ESOC F 2001 01:15:18 953
40 Neil POLWART FVO M 1977 01:17:22 938
41 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:18:37 929
42 Freyja Abbott STAG F 1997 01:25:30 879
43 Isobel Jones DEE F 1998 01:27:17 866
44 Chris Furse STAG M 1972 02:12:04 543
- Chris Godfree FVO M 1977 00:30:47
- Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 00:38:41
- Peter McDaid FVO M 1977 00:42:05
- John McKendrick STAG M 1969 00:44:56
- Simon Finch FVO M 1979 00:51:36
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49