Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Middle Distance Championships, 14/05/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 2.3km, climb: 190m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,069.53 + (126.27 x (1,805.37 - T)) / 503.39
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course10

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:12:48 1330
2 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 00:18:11 1249
3 Sam Hunt FVO M 2006 00:18:19 1247
4 Ranolph Whitehead MAROC M 2007 00:19:40
5 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:20:06 1220
6 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:20:30 1214
7 Laurence Ward INT M 2007 00:20:44
8 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:21:28 1199
9 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:21:33 1198
10 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:21:42 1196
11 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:21:49 1194
12 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:22:18 1187
13 Yann Newey MAROC M 2007 00:22:24
14 Michael Bishenden MOR M 2006 00:22:36 1182
15 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:22:38 1182
16 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:22:41 1181
17 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:23:31 1168
18 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:24:16 1157
19 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:25:49 1134
20 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:26:10 1129
21 Rachel Brown EUOC F 2003 00:26:40 1121
22 Maire Convery TAY F 1967 00:28:00 1101
23 Blair Hudson INVOC M 2007 00:28:06 1099
24 Jamie Connor FVO M 2007 00:28:49
25 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 00:29:06 1084
26 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:29:28 1079
27 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:29:29 1079
28 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:29:35 1077
29 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:29:53 1073
30 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 00:30:00 1071
31 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:30:08 1069
32 Catriona Phin TAY F 1967 00:30:54 1057
33 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:30:56 1057
34 Holly Stodgell FVO F 2003 00:31:41 1046
35 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:32:10 1038
36 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:33:00 1026
37 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:33:05 1024
38 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:33:39 1016
39 Catrina Forbes MARLBOR F 1967 00:34:23
40 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:34:25 1004
41 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 00:34:50 998
42 Jo McKendrick SYO F 1964 00:35:13 992
43 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:35:42 985
44 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:36:31 973
45 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 00:37:16 962
46 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:37:17 961
47 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:38:53 937
48 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 00:41:28 898
49 Roy Dawson NATO M 1948 00:42:13 887
50 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 00:42:36 881
51 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:45:07 843
52 John Topping CLYDE M 1953 00:45:43 834
53 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:47:19 810
54 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:49:00 785
55 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 00:49:37 776
56 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 00:49:44 774
57 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:03:42 564
58 Glyn Jones SOLWAY M 1952 01:07:28 507
- Lucy Hensman FVO F 2005 00:21:46
- Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:23:04
- clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 00:41:23
- Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:11:30
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62