Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Turkey Race 2, 28/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 5.33km, 26 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Rigg INT M 1996 00:33:03
2 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:34:16
3 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:37:45
4 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:37:50
5 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:37:52
6 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:38:15
7 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:38:21
8 Richard Purkis INT M 1993 00:38:33
9 Danny Lusardi SROC M 2001 00:40:25
10 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:40:43
11 Anne Edwards LOC F 1989 00:41:29
12 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:41:32
13 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:42:27
14 Peter Scott LOC M 2005 00:44:10
15 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:44:33
16 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:44:45
17 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:45:15
18 Sam Gibbs WAROC M 1976 00:45:15
19 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 00:45:51
20 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:46:01
21 Rebecca Rooke LOC F 1987 00:46:07
22 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 00:46:39
23 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:48:54
24 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:49:07
25 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:49:32
26 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:49:53
27 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:51:08
28 Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 00:51:58
29 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:55:25
30 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:56:58
31 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:57:23
32 Fergus Jackson LOC M 1999 00:57:34
33 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 00:58:55
34 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:59:24
35 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:00:32
36 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:01:05
37 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 01:01:14
38 Amelia Thompson LOC F 2006 01:03:05
39 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:04:10
40 Ian Porter SROC M 1969 01:04:31
41 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:05:47
42 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:06:02
43 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:07:57
44 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:08:08
45 Lynne Thomas F 1971 01:12:07
46 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:15:04
47 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:22:05
48 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 01:23:01
49 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:29:38
50 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:35:12
51 Fiona Crowther MDOC F 1970 02:05:15
- Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:40:59
- Dan Parker BL M 1962 00:50:09
- Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:50:18
- Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 00:51:33
- david downes WCOC M 1954 00:59:06
- Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:00:27
- Andrew Bartlett M 01:03:25
- Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:08:15
- Richard John Bartlett LOC M 1953 01:10:04
- Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:21:41
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61