Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Turkey Race 3, 30/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

long (length: 4.25km, 18 controls)
Other courses: yellow | short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:43:55
2 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:46:47
3 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:50:17
4 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:50:23
5 Rebecca Rooke LOC F 1987 00:51:00
6 Peter Scott M 2006 00:52:49
7 Richard Purkis INT M 1993 00:53:52
8 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:54:36
9 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:55:42
10 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:56:47
11 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:57:31
12 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:01:44
13 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 01:02:31
14 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:02:53
15 Sam Gibbs WAROC M 1976 01:04:35
16 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 01:05:16
17 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:06:46
18 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 01:08:41
19 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:10:12
20 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:10:45
21 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:12:41
22 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 01:14:26
23 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:15:09
24 Andrew Bell LOC M 2004 01:15:09
25 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:16:38
26 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 01:16:45
27 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 01:17:43
28 Amelia Thompson LOC F 2006 01:18:50
29 Philippa Bell LOC F 2002 01:19:16
30 Rosemary Lord WAROC F 1982 01:19:46
31 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:20:14
32 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 01:20:32
33 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:20:50
34 Fergus Jackson LOC M 1999 01:23:37
35 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:23:52
36 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 01:25:18
37 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:26:26
38 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:26:27
39 Lynne Thomas F 1971 01:27:28
40 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:27:56
41 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:31:48
42 Rich Ensoll LOC M 1971 01:32:26
43 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:33:26
44 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:33:51
45 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:34:56
46 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:35:40
47 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:36:01
48 Jean Bell LOC F 1963 01:50:53
49 Stephen Bell LOC M 1965 01:51:16
50 Rachel Platt LOC F 1984 01:51:45
51 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:56:22
52 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 10:15:07
- Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:59:32
- Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:02:44
- Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:20:18
- Richard John Bartlett LOC M 1953 01:25:25
- alison alger LOC F 1968 01:44:30
- Fiona Crowther MDOC F 1970 01:52:37
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58