Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Middle, 05/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at masterplanadventure.weebly.com/lakelandwarrior2021-891882.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Men/Long (19 controls)
Point calculations
1,321.22 + (60.88 x (3,045.08 - T)) / 628.08
Other courses: Women/Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair McLeod FVO M 1990 00:36:31 1404
2 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 00:36:55 1402
3 Alan Cherry M 2001 00:37:22
4 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:37:56 1396
5 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:38:28 1393
6 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:39:13 1388
7 Henrik Eijsink M 2001 00:40:12
8 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:41:04 1378
9 Matthew Gooch EUOC M 2002 00:41:17 1376
10 Luke Fisher DRONGO M 1997 00:41:50 1373
11 Vegard Blomseth Johnston M 2001 00:41:57
12 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:42:19 1370
13 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:42:39 1368
14 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:44:54 1355
15 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:44:58 1355
16 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:45:30 1352
17 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:45:54 1349
18 Thomas Laraia EUOC M 2000 00:47:04 1343
19 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:47:10 1342
20 Oliver Williams MDOC M 1995 00:47:58 1337
21 Ben Stevens INT M 1987 00:48:22 1335
22 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:49:20 1329
23 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:49:53 1326
24 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:50:25 1323
25 Sverre Turter Sandvold M 2001 00:50:42
26 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:51:36 1316
27 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:52:17 1312
28 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:53:00 1308
29 Ben Goodwin M 2001 00:54:17
30 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 00:55:51 1292
31 Julian Simpson M 1977 00:55:54
32 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:56:29 1288
33 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:56:59 1285
34 Ruben Razzetti BL M 2006 00:57:56 1279
35 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:58:14 1278
36 Louis Morris M 2001 00:58:53
37 Peter Scott LOC M 2005 00:58:59 1273
38 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:59:35 1270
39 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:02:43 1252
40 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:04:29 1241
41 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:05:17 1237
42 Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 01:05:28
43 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:05:31 1235
44 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:28:27 1102
- Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:42:09
- Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:47:18
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46