Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6, 24/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/hodgemoor-2/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7km, climb: 110m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,084.64 + (85.95 x (4,730.15 - T)) / 905.01
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Red | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Davidson JOK M 1987 00:50:00
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:54:26 1224
3 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:54:28 1223
4 Joel Taylor TVOC M 2005 00:55:53 1215
5 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:59:22 1196
6 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:59:38 1194
7 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:59:55 1192
8 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:02:44 1176
9 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:03:19 1173
10 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:04:33 1166
11 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:04:55 1164
12 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 01:05:48 1159
13 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:06:15 1156
14 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:06:17 1156
15 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:07:28 1149
16 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:07:44 1148
17 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:08:07 1146
18 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:08:29 1144
19 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 01:08:32 1143
20 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:09:00 1141
21 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:09:22 1139
22 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:09:29 1138
23 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:09:56 1135
24 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:10:17 1133
25 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:10:20 1133
26 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:10:54 1130
27 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:11:01 1129
28 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:11:09 1128
29 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:11:33 1126
30 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 01:14:40 1108
31 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:15:15 1105
32 Jonathan Hughes TVOC M 1986 01:15:32 1103
33 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:15:50 1102
34 Colin Palmer TVOC M 1983 01:16:21 1099
35 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:17:07 1094
36 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:17:34 1092
37 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:17:54 1090
38 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:18:06 1089
39 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:18:41 1086
40 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:18:42 1085
41 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 01:18:53 1084
42 Aleksei Dnestrovskii TVOC M 1965 01:20:17 1076
43 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:20:31 1075
44 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:20:32 1075
45 Tilly Woods TVOC F 1997 01:22:04 1066
46 Natalia Griaznevich TVOC F 1989 01:22:09 1066
47 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:22:44 1062
48 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:24:48 1051
49 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:26:17 1042
50 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:28:36 1029
51 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 01:31:16 1014
52 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:31:19 1014
53 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 01:31:31 1012
54 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:32:12 1008
55 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 01:33:00 1004
56 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:33:15 1003
57 Dickson CY Tam HH M 1976 01:35:59 987
58 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:36:19 985
59 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:38:22 973
60 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:39:43 966
61 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:40:44 960
62 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:42:27 950
63 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:42:45 948
64 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:44:46 937
65 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:45:23 933
66 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:49:29 910
67 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 01:58:03 861
68 Pete Gladstone TVOC M 1974 02:01:37 841
69 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 02:01:46 840
70 Hong Lee IND M 1972 02:06:27
71 Jerry Wong IND M 1982 02:08:26
- Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:48:03
- Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:56:43
- Rinat Akhmetov IND M 1987 01:04:46
- Andrew Redington LOK M 1970 01:06:45
- Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:07:31
- Michael Wright TVOC M 1958 01:12:23
- Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 01:19:01
- James Holmes IND M 1977 01:44:36
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79