Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6, 24/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/hodgemoor-2/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.2km, climb: 65m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
968.24 + (86.71 x (4,285.31 - T)) / 842.89
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Red | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 00:41:26 1153
2 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 00:45:24 1129
3 Becky Carlyle TVOC F 1983 00:46:53 1120
4 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:52:19 1086
5 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:53:40 1078
6 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:53:55 1076
7 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:55:41 1065
8 Maxim Zorin IND M 1977 00:55:52
9 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:57:51 1052
10 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:58:13 1050
11 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 00:58:52 1046
12 Oliver Bardsley HH M 2006 00:59:16 1043
13 Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 00:59:17 1043
14 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:59:32 1042
15 Peter Williams TVOC M 1954 00:59:37 1041
16 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:59:40 1041
17 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 00:59:43 1040
18 Joe House SO M 1954 00:59:54 1039
19 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:02:42 1022
20 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:02:43 1022
21 Keith Banham TVOC M 1958 01:02:49 1021
22 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:03:02 1020
23 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:03:08 1019
24 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:03:09 1019
25 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 01:03:42 1016
26 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:04:13 1013
27 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:04:19 1012
28 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:04:25 1011
29 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:04:53 1009
30 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:05:21 1006
31 Andy Lennard TVOC M 1975 01:05:32 1005
32 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:08:22 987
33 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:08:39 985
34 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:08:58 983
35 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:09:08 982
36 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:09:19 981
37 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:09:50 978
38 Peter Narramore TVOC M 1957 01:10:02 977
39 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:10:10 976
40 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:10:37 973
41 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:10:53 972
42 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:11:35 967
43 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:13:20 956
44 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 01:13:49 953
45 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 01:14:20 950
46 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:14:55 947
47 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:15:03 946
48 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:15:45 942
49 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:16:21 938
50 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:16:50 935
51 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:17:00 934
52 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:17:33 930
53 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:17:47 929
54 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:18:00 928
55 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:19:03 921
56 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:19:12 920
57 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:19:27 919
58 Fiona Hancock BOF F 1969 01:20:29 912
59 Hanna Biernacka WAOC F 1976 01:20:51 910
60 Oliver Paulin TVOC M 1996 01:21:08 908
61 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:21:38 905
62 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:23:09 896
63 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:23:14 895
64 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 01:27:07 871
65 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 01:27:47 867
66 Mark Salmon SMOC M 1969 01:27:59 866
67 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:28:16 864
68 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:30:01 853
69 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 01:31:29 844
70 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:33:53 830
71 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:35:15 821
72 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:36:19 815
73 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:36:39 813
74 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:37:14 809
75 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:46:21 753
76 Andrew Warren TVOC M 1967 01:47:37 745
77 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:53:00 712
78 Graeme Kempson IND M 1952 02:02:32
79 Sarah Houlder WSX F 1959 02:03:37 646
80 Ann Kempson IND F 1952 02:03:44
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80