Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Roehampton University Park Race, 26/07/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/roehampton-park-race-2022-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 4.5km, 42 controls)
Other courses: Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 00:25:44
2 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:28:27
3 Tsz Chun Jason Wong SLOW M 2001 00:28:38
4 Ryan Sutton SLOW M 1987 00:29:35
5 Alex Dutton SLOW M 1973 00:30:22
6 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 00:30:50
7 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:30:59
8 Greg Street M 2001 00:31:04
9 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:31:48
10 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:32:09
11 Patrik Eickhoff SLOW M 1992 00:32:38
12 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:32:49
13 Clare LONERGAN SLOW F 1978 00:33:09
14 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1987 00:33:55
15 Hugh Hurley M 1987 00:34:04
16 Tom Sharpe SLOW M 1990 00:34:15
17 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 00:34:21
18 Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW F 1991 00:34:41
19 Ben Toogood SLOW M 1988 00:35:01
20 Geraint Lee SLOW M 1977 00:35:17
21 Jack Benham SARUM M 2001 00:35:45
22 Mark Bowden SLOW M 1988 00:35:46
23 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:36:34
24 Iris Lueke SLOW F 1976 00:37:11
25 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:37:33
26 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:37:46
27 Kieran Macdonell SLOW M 1976 00:37:55
28 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:38:04
29 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:38:16
30 Sean Sullivan M 2001 00:38:40
31 Richard Bostock DFOK M 1964 00:39:02
32 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:39:11
33 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 00:39:19
34 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:39:21
35 Chris Lawrence M 2001 00:39:44
36 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 00:39:51
37 Isaac Dutton INDEPEN M 2007 00:39:53
38 Mike Hughes IND M 1972 00:40:32
39 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:40:51
40 Tim Wright M 1972 00:41:42
41 Yen Nguyen LOK F 1984 00:43:20
42 Ralph Dadswell SLOW M 1964 00:43:37
43 David Float HAVOC M 1969 00:46:44
44 John Crowther ROCKY M M 1972 00:46:46
45 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:46:56
46 Daniela Pretelt Harries SLOW F 1994 00:48:57
47 joanna Cole SLOW F 1965 00:51:40
48 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 00:53:19
49 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:54:02
50 Rob Sibley SAX M 1953 00:54:26
51 Simon Clarkson FULHAM M 1972 00:55:14
52 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 00:58:39
53 Judith Armitt SAX F 1953 01:00:31
54 Christine Glew SLOW F 1953 01:01:53
55 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:06:18
56 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:06:20
57 Kieran Marsh SLOW M 1997 01:08:05
58 Judith Clarkson FULHAM F 1972 01:09:30
59 Bob Reed MV M 1949 01:15:41
60 Lindsay Doy SLOW F 1965 01:31:28
- Oliver Williams MDOC M 1995 00:24:58
- Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:28:14
- Stephen Hargrave SLOW M 1962 00:34:29
- Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:49:55
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64