Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 12/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Q3-3 (length: 3km, climb: 30m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,113.05 + (112.16 x (1,247.59 - T)) / 198.89
Other courses: Q1-1 | Q1-2 | Q1-3 | Q1-4 | Q1-5 | Q2-1 | Q2-2 | Q2-3 | Q2-4 | Q2-5 | Q3-1 | Q3-2 | Q3-4 | Q3-5 | Q4-1 | Q4-2 | Q4-3 | Q4-4 | Q4-5 | Q5-1

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:14:30 1326
2 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 00:15:19 1298
3 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:15:47 1283
4 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:16:24 1262
5 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:17:04 1239
6 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:17:40 1219
7 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:18:01 1207
8 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 00:18:03 1206
9 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:18:10 1202
10 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:18:25 1193
11 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:18:51 1179
12 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:19:06 1170
13 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:19:20 1162
14 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:19:46 1148
15 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:19:47 1147
16 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:19:59 1140
17 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:20:13 1133
18 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:20:39 1118
19 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:20:46 1114
20 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:20:47 1113
21 jo Buckley AIRE F 1976 00:20:51 1111
22 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 00:21:06 1103
23 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:21:07 1102
24 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:21:31 1089
25 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 00:22:08 1068
26 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 00:22:25 1058
27 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:22:47 1046
28 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:22:48 1045
29 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:23:11 1032
30 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 00:23:23 1025
31 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 00:23:39 1016
32 Phil Dolphin HOC F 1976 00:23:48 1011
33 Elizabeth Turner SYO F 1977 00:24:02 1003
34 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:24:15 996
35 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:24:20 993
36 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:24:34 985
37 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:28:30 852
38 Vanessa Howsam SYO F 1972 00:30:07 798
- David Todd SYO M 1966 00:17:24
- John Robertson Hutt Valley M 1967 00:19:35
- Matt White LEI M 1967 00:19:47
- Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:23:07
- Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:23:35
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43