Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 12/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Q4-2 (length: 1.8km, climb: 30m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,021.25 + (107.25 x (1,107.58 - T)) / 241.15
Other courses: Q1-1 | Q1-2 | Q1-3 | Q1-4 | Q1-5 | Q2-1 | Q2-2 | Q2-3 | Q2-4 | Q2-5 | Q3-1 | Q3-2 | Q3-3 | Q3-4 | Q3-5 | Q4-1 | Q4-3 | Q4-4 | Q4-5 | Q5-1

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:12:51 1171
2 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:13:18 1159
3 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:14:15 1134
4 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:14:28 1128
5 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:14:29 1127
6 Paul Johnson BL M 1951 00:14:50 1118
7 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:15:01 1113
8 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:15:19 1105
9 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:15:32 1099
10 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:15:34 1098
11 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:15:41 1095
12 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:15:49 1092
13 Anna Robertson Hutt Valley F 1967 00:15:50
14 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:15:53 1090
15 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:15:57 1088
16 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:16:00 1087
17 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:16:02 1086
18 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:16:18 1079
19 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:16:21 1078
20 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:16:27 1075
21 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:16:45 1067
22 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:16:50 1065
23 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:16:53 1063
24 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:16:59 1061
25 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:17:10 1056
26 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:17:11 1055
27 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:17:21 1051
28 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:17:29 1047
29 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:17:31 1046
30 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:17:32 1046
31 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:18:28 1021
32 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:19:04 1005
33 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:19:29 994
34 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:19:31 993
35 Patricia Davies BL F 1955 00:20:10 976
36 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:20:55 956
37 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:21:10 949
38 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 00:21:14 947
39 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:21:21 944
40 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:22:16 920
41 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:22:22 917
42 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:22:22 917
43 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:23:13 894
44 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:24:08 870
45 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:24:18 865
46 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:24:28 861
47 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 00:27:34 778
48 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:28:44 747
49 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:30:43 694
50 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:53:14 93
- Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:14:49
- Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:18:12
- Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:20:52
- Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:26:30
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54