Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 12/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Q4-3 (length: 1.9km, climb: 35m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
972.21 + (125.87 x (1,141.61 - T)) / 257.97
Other courses: Q1-1 | Q1-2 | Q1-3 | Q1-4 | Q1-5 | Q2-1 | Q2-2 | Q2-3 | Q2-4 | Q2-5 | Q3-1 | Q3-2 | Q3-3 | Q3-4 | Q3-5 | Q4-1 | Q4-2 | Q4-4 | Q4-5 | Q5-1

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:13:38 1130
2 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:13:44 1127
3 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:14:18 1111
4 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:14:26 1107
5 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:14:47 1096
6 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:14:51 1094
7 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:15:13 1084
8 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:15:16 1082
9 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:15:18 1081
10 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:15:19 1081
11 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 00:15:22 1079
12 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:15:32 1074
13 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:15:49 1066
14 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:15:58 1062
15 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 00:16:10 1056
16 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:16:15 1054
17 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:16:24 1049
18 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:16:35 1044
19 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:16:54 1034
20 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:16:58 1033
21 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:17:02 1031
22 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:17:33 1015
23 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:17:39 1013
24 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:17:42 1011
25 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:17:53 1006
26 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:17:58 1003
27 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:18:12 996
28 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 00:18:35 985
29 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:19:06 970
30 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:19:40 953
31 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:19:42 953
32 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:19:58 945
33 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:20:05 941
34 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:21:01 914
35 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:21:14 908
36 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:21:56 887
37 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:22:55 858
38 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 00:24:48 803
39 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:24:56 799
40 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:25:02 796
41 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:25:36 780
42 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:26:18 759
43 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:26:20 758
44 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:26:24 756
45 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 00:31:09 617
46 Katie Gray CLARO F 1965 00:36:47 452
47 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:40:22 347
- Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:14:23
- Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:15:56
- Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:17:49
- Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:19:39
- Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 00:21:40
- Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:22:04
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53