Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 12/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Q1-2 (length: 3.7km, climb: 25m, 32 controls)
Point calculations
1,238.77 + (130.84 x (1,299.16 - T)) / 298.52
Other courses: Q1-1 | Q1-3 | Q1-4 | Q1-5 | Q2-1 | Q2-2 | Q2-3 | Q2-4 | Q2-5 | Q3-1 | Q3-2 | Q3-3 | Q3-4 | Q3-5 | Q4-1 | Q4-2 | Q4-3 | Q4-4 | Q4-5 | Q5-1

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Aston Key MFR M 2001 00:14:37
2 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:15:34 1399
3 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:15:49 1392
4 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:16:21 1378
5 Jamie Parkinson TVOC M 1992 00:16:42 1369
6 Tommy Hayes AUCKLAND OC M 2001 00:16:42
7 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:16:52 1365
8 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 00:17:03 1360
9 Colm Moran TVOC M 1992 00:17:22 1351
10 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:17:23 1351
11 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:17:29 1348
12 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:18:14 1329
13 Ben Stevens INT M 1987 00:18:26 1323
14 James Rogers LOC M 1993 00:19:33 1294
15 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:19:37 1292
16 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 00:19:57 1284
17 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 00:20:18 1274
18 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 00:21:38 1239
19 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:21:54 1232
20 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:22:17 1222
21 Charlotte Horne LOC M 2002 00:22:26 1218
22 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:22:41 1212
23 Benjamin Kyd MDOC M 2003 00:22:41 1212
24 Connor Smith EPOC M 1999 00:22:42 1211
25 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:22:42 1211
26 Adrien Gallet M 2001 00:22:56
27 Peter Scott LOC M 2005 00:23:00 1203
28 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:23:28 1191
29 Paul Walwyn SYO M 1980 00:23:31 1190
30 James Thomas HOC M 1988 00:25:23 1141
31 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:25:33 1136
32 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:25:54 1127
33 Greg May PFO M 1980 00:27:37 1082
34 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 00:34:55 890
35 Robin Lambe HOC M 2005 00:37:51 813
- Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:17:41
- Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:21:45
- Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:50:44
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38