Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 12/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F1-A (length: 4.5km, climb: 70m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,331.86 + (70.52 x (1,272.36 - T)) / 163.64
Other courses: F1-B | F1-C | F2-A | F2-B | F3-A | F3-B | F3-C | F4a-A | F4a-B | F4b-A | F4b-B | F4-C | F5-A

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Robertson Koovee M 2001 00:15:50
2 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:16:07 1463
3 Tommy Hayes AUCKLAND OC M 2001 00:17:04
4 Aston Key MFR M 2001 00:17:07
5 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:17:28 1429
6 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:17:32 1427
7 Jonathan Crickmore SYO M 1993 00:17:35 1426
8 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:17:56 1416
9 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 00:17:56 1416
10 Joseph Lynch PAPO M 2001 00:18:14
11 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:18:32 1401
12 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:18:34 1400
13 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:18:45 1395
14 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:18:54 1391
15 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:19:13 1383
16 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:19:13 1383
17 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:19:18 1381
18 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:19:29 1376
19 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:19:34 1374
20 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:19:34 1374
21 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:19:39 1372
22 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:19:44 1370
23 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:20:01 1363
24 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:20:25 1352
25 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:20:36 1348
26 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:20:37
27 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:20:40 1346
28 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:21:17 1330
29 Colm Moran TVOC M 1992 00:21:25 1326
30 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:21:44 1318
31 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 00:21:49 1316
32 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:21:50 1316
33 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:22:03 1310
34 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 00:22:05 1309
35 Daniel Heppell WCOC M 2006 00:22:07 1308
36 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:22:22 1302
37 Jamie Parkinson TVOC M 1992 00:22:35 1296
38 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:22:50 1290
39 Ben Glover LEI M 2006 00:23:09 1282
40 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:23:20 1277
41 Ben Stevens INT M 1987 00:23:37 1270
42 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 00:23:39 1269
43 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:23:43 1267
44 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:24:02
45 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 00:24:20 1251
46 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:24:45 1240
47 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 00:24:52 1237
48 Sam Hunt FVO M 2006 00:25:14 1228
49 Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 00:25:18
50 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:25:24 1223
51 Paul Walwyn SYO M 1980 00:26:36 1192
52 Jordan Larne DEE M 1985 00:28:11 1151
53 Dai Wilson LVO M 1978 00:28:42 1138
- Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 00:23:57
- Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 00:24:37
- Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:26:16
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56