Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 12/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F3-B (length: 2.9km, climb: 40m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,051.06 + (107.04 x (1,273.11 - T)) / 229.12
Other courses: F1-A | F1-B | F1-C | F2-A | F2-B | F3-A | F3-C | F4a-A | F4a-B | F4b-A | F4b-B | F4-C | F5-A

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:16:01 1197
2 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:16:42 1178
3 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:16:49 1174
4 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:16:51 1174
5 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:17:18 1161
6 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:17:23 1159
7 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:17:34 1153
8 Andrew Lewis WCH M 1966 00:17:45 1148
9 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:17:50 1146
10 Bruce Peat COUNTIES MA M 1962 00:17:56
11 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:18:03 1140
12 George Rennie WCOC M 2008 00:18:12
13 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 00:18:24 1130
14 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:18:37 1124
15 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 00:18:41 1122
16 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:18:56 1115
17 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:19:09 1109
18 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:19:27 1101
19 Judith Cudden SYO F 1975 00:19:30 1099
20 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:19:47 1091
21 Graeme Addison CLOK M 1967 00:20:04 1083
22 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:20:08 1081
23 Elizabeth Turner SYO F 1977 00:20:15 1078
24 Fionn O'Toole EBOR M 2009 00:20:26
25 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:20:28 1072
26 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 00:20:45 1064
27 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:21:29 1044
28 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:21:50 1034
29 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 00:22:05 1027
30 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:22:08 1025
31 Monty Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2009 00:22:17
32 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:22:25 1017
33 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:22:27
34 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:22:29 1016
35 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 00:22:42 1010
36 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 00:23:02 1000
37 Cinnamon Hodgson SYO F 1970 00:23:15 994
38 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:23:31 987
39 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:24:18 965
40 Joshua Bendrey DEE M 2008 00:24:26
41 Phil Dolphin HOC F 1976 00:24:38 955
42 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:25:01 945
43 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:26:21 907
44 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:26:34 901
45 Johanna Powell WAOC F 1976 00:26:53 892
46 Pasco Reynolds SYO M 2009 00:27:04
47 Vanessa Howsam SYO F 1972 00:27:35 873
48 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:29:02 832
49 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 00:29:33 818
50 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 00:30:05 803
51 Eleanor Osborne LOC F 1976 00:30:39 787
52 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:33:02 720
53 Jack Beavers AIRE M 2008 00:35:30
- Stephen Fry CLARO M 1965 00:16:27
- Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 00:18:34
- Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:19:05
- Harry Warman AIRE M 2008 00:19:34
- Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 00:21:45
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58