Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
00:49:22 |
1st |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
4 |
00:30:18 |
1st |
1203 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
00:59:44 |
2nd |
1225 |
|
24/03/24 |
ELO SoSOL |
Blue |
00:59:29 |
2nd |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Short Blue |
00:47:59 |
1st |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
00:42:26 |
21st |
|
|
10/03/24 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Blue |
00:50:12 |
9th |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
Doune Ponds Local Event |
Blue |
00:52:14 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
4 MUV, WSV |
00:22:23 |
1st |
1189 |
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 4 |
00:35:10 |
6th |
1181 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:43:39 |
1st |
1210 |
|
04/02/24 |
Abbotshaugh Local Event |
Blue |
00:57:02 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
5 |
00:34:09 |
2nd |
1160 |
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Medium |
00:43:35 |
5th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Medium |
00:59:36 |
1st |
|
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 |
Course 4 |
00:08:28 |
1st |
1231 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 |
Course 4 |
00:11:05 |
1st |
1190 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 |
Course 4 |
00:17:21 |
2nd |
1187 |
|
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
4 |
00:26:56 |
1st |
1175 |
|
05/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL |
Short Green Day |
00:27:56 |
1st |
1161 |
|
04/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Nox Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin |
Short Green Night |
00:35:30 |
1st |
1137 |
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Blue |
00:49:30 |
1st |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 4 |
00:25:45 |
1st |
1171 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:44:47 |
7th |
1195 |
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Blue |
01:05:49 |
1st |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/23 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Blue |
00:58:17 |
5th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/23 |
Moravian - Regional Event |
Blue |
01:05:35 |
6th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
5: MUV, WSV |
00:37:07 |
2nd |
1179 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C28 |
00:37:21 |
8th |
1184 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:55:37 |
2nd |
1204 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:12:40 |
7th |
1131 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C28 |
00:54:14 |
8th |
1189 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:37:46 |
5th |
1198 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C28 |
00:57:29 |
3rd |
1210 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) |
00:50:32 |
6th |
1180 |
|
10/05/23 |
Bonnyfield WEE |
Green |
00:54:01 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/05/23 |
South Achray WEE |
Green |
00:37:11 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/04/23 |
Callendar Park WEE |
Green |
00:46:40 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Short Blue |
01:02:18 |
12th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/04/23 |
Barrwood WEE |
Green |
00:44:40 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:07:31 |
1st |
1212 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:34:10 |
3rd |
1209 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:16:02 |
20th |
1156 |
|
02/04/23 |
Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races |
Medium |
00:30:17 |
6th |
1220 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 4 |
00:12:26 |
|
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:04:01 |
5th |
1188 |
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
00:44:25 |
1st |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 4 |
00:28:04 |
5th |
1204 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Blue |
01:04:16 |
1st |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/02/23 |
ESOC SOUL4 |
4 |
00:29:39 |
2nd |
1154 |
|