Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Short |
00:49:20 |
14th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Short |
01:09:19 |
13th |
|
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Light Green |
00:47:19 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C14 |
00:54:00 |
14th |
951 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
C14 |
01:01:15 |
56th |
823 |
|
04/06/23 |
INT SoSOL |
Orange |
00:58:16 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
01:24:00 |
38th |
883 |
|
21/05/23 |
Tayside Spring 3 . |
Orange |
00:58:14 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 5 |
00:15:51 |
7th |
953 |
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Orange |
00:38:05 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Green |
|
|
|
|
19/02/23 |
ESOC SOUL4 |
5 |
00:27:57 |
5th |
1042 |
|
18/02/23 |
AYROC Local Event : Culzean Country Park |
Green |
01:02:50 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
6 Green Men |
00:53:31 |
17th |
1033 |
|
11/02/23 |
TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 |
5 |
00:28:24 |
9th |
969 |
|
05/02/23 |
Callendar Park SoSOL |
Short Green |
01:03:02 |
4th |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/11/22 |
KFO Regional Event incorporating Scottish University Champs |
Light Green |
01:00:17 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Light Green |
00:50:27 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Light Green |
00:53:37 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/09/22 |
Junior Inter Area Weekend - individual races, incorporating Scottish Junior Cup |
Light Green |
01:06:23 |
30th |
|
Navigation Chl |
28/08/22 |
Morrone Birkwood, Braemar regional event on new area |
Light Green |
01:10:03 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Light Green |
00:35:51 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 4 |
00:37:16 |
45th |
962 |
|
29/08/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 |
Medium |
01:41:21 |
38th |
914 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C19 |
00:42:16 |
18th |
865 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
C19 |
00:48:40 |
13th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
C19 |
00:48:40 |
5th |
1006 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
C19 |
00:52:57 |
10th |
954 |
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Green |
01:37:46 |
43rd |
947 |
Navigation Chl |
30/05/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 |
Adult Short |
00:58:30 |
6th |
966 |
|
01/03/20 |
FVO Local event Dunblane |
Green |
00:54:15 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/20 |
FVO Local event Minewoods |
Orange |
00:31:07 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/12/19 |
Festive Frolic 2019 |
Frolic |
00:59:35 |
71st |
|
|
24/11/19 |
ELO SoSOL |
Green |
01:02:35 |
5th |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/19 |
FVO SoSOL |
Green |
01:02:12 |
25th |
970 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 6 |
01:09:28 |
73rd |
1003 |
|
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Green |
01:03:23 |
16th |
1027 |
Navigation Chl |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Green |
01:03:47 |
24th |
1034 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Green |
01:17:28 |
26th |
1002 |
Navigation Chl |
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 4 |
00:22:17 |
81st |
947 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
C15 |
01:22:56 |
38th |
988 |
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:37:26 |
47th |
987 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Green |
00:48:39 |
17th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Green |
00:59:59 |
26th |
1027 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
6 Green Men |
01:16:41 |
16th |
1053 |
|
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:00:13 |
44th |
1033 |
|
17/02/19 |
STAG SoSOL |
Green |
01:02:02 |
11th |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/18 |
FVO Barrwood SoSOL |
Green |
00:53:30 |
30th |
989 |
Navigation Chl |
14/10/18 |
SOLWAY Mark Hill SoSOL |
Green |
00:49:46 |
6th |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Green |
01:00:31 |
32nd |
1008 |
Racing Chl: Silver |