Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
GREEN |
01:19:37 |
47th |
890 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Short Blue |
01:56:04 |
15th |
818 |
Navigation Chl |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Green |
01:11:59 |
40th |
833 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
01:34:25 |
67th |
722 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) |
128:58:00 |
55th |
730 |
|
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Green |
01:47:19 |
86th |
724 |
Navigation Chl |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M80, W75) |
00:56:01 |
17th |
910 |
|
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Green |
01:45:58 |
41st |
848 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C18 |
01:04:50 |
126th |
684 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
01:21:24 |
67th |
865 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C18 |
01:17:00 |
93rd |
841 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
01:00:00 |
88th |
848 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C18 |
01:45:19 |
96th |
789 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W55) |
01:39:51 |
118th |
825 |
|
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
5 Green Women |
01:18:46 |
23rd |
858 |
|
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Green |
01:51:57 |
94th |
776 |
Navigation Chl |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:52:31 |
103rd |
881 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:48:13 |
80th |
893 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
00:28:44 |
118th |
802 |
|
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
GREEN |
01:20:14 |
47th |
881 |
Navigation Chl |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (M80, W75) |
01:21:10 |
33rd |
864 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
01:29:06 |
30th |
747 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:11:31 |
32nd |
856 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Green |
00:54:27 |
32nd |
949 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Green |
01:47:17 |
84th |
679 |
Navigation Chl |
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C15 |
00:34:25 |
20th |
845 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C15 (W70) |
|
|
|
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C15 (W70) |
01:08:13 |
10th |
914 |
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Green |
01:55:11 |
|
|
|
05/06/21 |
SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event |
Sprint |
00:41:49 |
52nd |
|
|
17/04/21 |
SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Green |
01:13:44 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ |
00:56:58 |
20th |
955 |
|
07/03/20 |
SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] |
Green |
01:03:43 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Green |
01:08:41 |
56th |
969 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:52:31 |
117th |
607 |
|
02/02/20 |
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley |
Green |
01:08:09 |
68th |
802 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/01/20 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Green |
01:20:36 |
23rd |
940 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/01/20 |
SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill |
Green |
01:00:03 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Green |
01:24:05 |
|
|
|
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Green |
01:04:30 |
61st |
885 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:42:32 |
106th |
848 |
|
02/11/19 |
Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:59:03 |
57th |
883 |
|
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 5 |
01:16:15 |
68th |
881 |
|
28/09/19 |
SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing |
Green |
00:48:04 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
00:31:22 |
62nd |
846 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C18 |
01:22:56 |
116th |
607 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C18 |
01:25:03 |
111th |
664 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C18 |
00:35:44 |
23rd |
930 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C18 |
00:45:56 |
65th |
876 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
01:10:17 |
45th |
889 |
|