Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8A |
00:33:04 |
8th |
1177 |
|
01/03/20 |
National Event & YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
01:29:27 |
18th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
Middle Distance Bickerton |
Brown |
00:44:13 |
4th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 |
SYO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:31:58 |
26th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/20 |
East Midlands League 2020 |
Blue |
01:08:44 |
27th |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
East Midlands Championships 2019 |
Sh Brown |
01:15:02 |
12th |
1143 |
|
24/11/19 |
Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague |
Black |
00:55:34 |
8th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 8A |
00:56:11 |
19th |
1111 |
|
28/09/19 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships |
Course M18 |
00:00:00 |
|
|
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:37:52 |
44th |
1124 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
02:14:54 |
46th |
1127 |
|
28/04/19 |
YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
00:47:14 |
9th |
1016 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Brown |
01:48:48 |
20th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8a Junior Men (Green) |
00:40:21 |
12th |
1157 |
|
09/03/19 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
ESP1 |
00:36:16 |
36th |
1163 |
|
03/03/19 |
Aire 50th Anniversary Event |
Brown |
01:08:14 |
11th |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Brown |
00:51:15 |
25th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
Regional Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
00:46:32 |
73rd |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Brown |
01:34:26 |
10th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/18 |
East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy |
Course 4 |
01:02:46 |
30th |
1094 |
|
11/11/18 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:11:46 |
20th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
8A Green Junior Men |
01:25:22 |
36th |
892 |
|
23/09/18 |
YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe |
6 Light Green |
00:20:02 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/18 |
2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Blue |
01:50:10 |
93rd |
912 |
Navigation Chl |
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course11 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:59:51 |
|
|
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) |
01:25:24 |
|
|
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F-2 |
00:25:24 |
|
|
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Heats |
H-1B |
00:24:30 |
38th |
1089 |
|
08/07/18 |
Sheffield City Race at Cliffhanger / YHOA Urban League / UKUL |
Light Green |
00:28:03 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/07/18 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Green |
00:51:06 |
20th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/06/18 |
East Midlands League 2018 |
Blue |
01:05:07 |
8th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/06/18 |
Local and schools event - Graves |
Long Orange |
00:32:57 |
|
|
|
10/06/18 |
Regional Event and YHOA School Championships |
Long Orange |
00:39:35 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/18 |
Local and schools event - Millhouses |
Long Orange |
00:23:08 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/18 |
Regional Event - West Haigh |
Blue |
00:55:30 |
7th |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/18 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M60) |
02:29:51 |
43rd |
909 |
|
15/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance |
Blue 2 |
01:26:22 |
61st |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance |
Blue Men |
00:42:37 |
16th |
1191 |
|
24/03/18 |
Local and schools event |
Long Orange |
00:27:13 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Junior Men Green |
00:44:38 |
9th |
1083 |
|
04/02/18 |
YHOA Superleague Middle Distance |
BLUE |
01:00:44 |
8th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/18 |
Alistair Tinto Memorial Event, YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague |
Blue |
01:01:02 |
33rd |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/01/18 |
Local and schools event |
Long Orange |
00:40:01 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/17 |
Local and schools event |
Long orange |
00:22:26 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/17 |
Regional Event and YHOA School Championships |
Orange |
00:24:02 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/17 |
Primrose Woods Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Light Green |
00:36:02 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/17 |
Local and schools event |
Orange |
00:22:54 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/17 |
YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague |
Green |
01:16:15 |
44th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Junior Men |
01:15:36 |
|
|
|
05/03/17 |
East Midlands League |
Orange |
00:29:35 |
|
|
|