Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Brown |
01:28:10 |
19th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
01:19:26 |
22nd |
1126 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) |
81:19:00 |
16th |
1154 |
|
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Green |
00:40:29 |
1st |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Blue |
01:04:18 |
21st |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4. Blue - men |
01:42:43 |
60th |
1109 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:46:03 |
9th |
1175 |
|
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Blue |
01:17:54 |
18th |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
01:01:02 |
43rd |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Blue |
01:23:18 |
35th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55, M60) |
00:52:35 |
20th |
1179 |
|
15/09/23 |
DFOK Regional event |
Course 3 |
00:30:36 |
12th |
1143 |
|
19/08/23 |
BKO Summer Parks Series #3 |
Long |
00:38:42 |
2nd |
|
|
18/06/23 |
SN Urban |
Course 2 |
01:05:20 |
4th |
1165 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A1 |
00:21:46 |
36th |
1159 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B1 |
00:17:38 |
24th |
1188 |
|
10/06/23 |
BKO Summer Parks Series #1 |
Long |
00:50:49 |
4th |
|
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Short Brown |
01:17:56 |
19th |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/05/23 |
London Park Series |
Long |
00:29:25 |
27th |
|
|
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Brown |
01:20:47 |
14th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:16:05 |
18th |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
02:06:17 |
80th |
1071 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
01:07:53 |
100th |
1125 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:16:01 |
30th |
1208 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:38:53 |
38th |
1144 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Short Brown |
01:16:20 |
12th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Brown |
01:08:50 |
24th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:22:29 |
24th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Brown |
01:12:05 |
35th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Brown |
01:30:38 |
|
|
|
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Brown |
01:14:17 |
17th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/22 |
Swinley East Saturday event |
Blue |
00:55:10 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Brown |
01:33:39 |
20th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
LOK - CoL Urban middle |
Course 1 |
00:38:44 |
42nd |
1144 |
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 3 |
00:58:41 |
44th |
1195 |
|
28/08/22 |
MV Urban event |
1 MO |
01:19:09 |
15th |
1135 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
AM 1 |
00:19:20 |
32nd |
1151 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
PM 1 |
00:20:30 |
26th |
1153 |
|
24/07/22 |
BADO's SEOUL Alresford Urban Event |
1 |
01:21:12 |
13th |
1130 |
|
16/07/22 |
SEOUL Cove Regional Urban |
1 |
01:12:54 |
14th |
1185 |
|
19/06/22 |
Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour |
Course 2 |
01:06:54 |
34th |
1135 |
|
18/06/22 |
Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) |
MV (Veteran Men 40+) |
00:48:58 |
33rd |
1122 |
|
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Brown |
01:19:10 |
10th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
01:02:05 |
4th |
1206 |
|
20/02/22 |
Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) |
Brown |
01:24:40 |
18th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 |
Oxford City Race |
1 |
01:14:47 |
26th |
1196 |
|
29/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKUL (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:49:05 |
12th |
1164 |
|
24/10/21 |
GO Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:52:53 |
6th |
1198 |
|
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Brown |
01:16:16 |
38th |
1195 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Brown |
01:21:32 |
31st |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |