Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
10/03/24 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Blue |
01:08:00 |
32nd |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:46:07 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships |
Blue |
02:08:20 |
48th |
930 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/11/23 |
RR Autumn Local 3 |
Green |
00:41:54 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |
17/09/23 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Blue |
01:18:54 |
13th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C28 |
01:13:34 |
97th |
933 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
02:27:26 |
|
|
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:18:47 |
86th |
940 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C28 |
02:11:12 |
|
|
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
01:15:55 |
99th |
974 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C28 |
01:57:44 |
|
|
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MSV |
01:28:34 |
43rd |
927 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
4 |
00:25:41 |
48th |
906 |
|
18/06/23 |
BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:05:19 |
26th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
03:06:08 |
78th |
859 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
01:01:30 |
91st |
1058 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:28:02 |
134th |
784 |
|
25/03/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Blue |
01:21:47 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/03/23 |
RR Winter Local 3 |
Light Green |
00:40:20 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
18/02/23 |
RR Winter Local 2 |
Light Green |
00:47:28 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
03/12/22 |
RR Autumn Series 4 |
Green |
01:07:54 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
26/11/22 |
ELO SOUL13 |
Course 5 |
00:52:25 |
19th |
549 |
|
12/11/22 |
RR SoSOL and ESOA Champs |
Blue |
01:14:06 |
21st |
1075 |
Navigation Chl |
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:49:49 |
76th |
1001 |
|
13/03/22 |
Falkirk Wheel Middle Race |
Blue |
00:59:32 |
30th |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:52:26 |
38th |
1015 |
|
06/03/22 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Blue |
01:32:21 |
29th |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/02/22 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:43:10 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/22 |
RR Winter Local 2 |
Short Green |
00:46:04 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |
13/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Blue |
01:20:25 |
33rd |
981 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/02/22 |
ESOC SOUL2 |
4 (Green) |
00:48:44 |
20th |
946 |
|
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:32:10 |
81st |
983 |
|
11/12/21 |
ESOA Champs |
Green |
00:39:38 |
16th |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/10/21 |
Dukes House Regional |
Blue |
01:46:56 |
28th |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/10/21 |
ESOC Regional Event |
Blue |
01:24:43 |
17th |
998 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/10/21 |
RR Autumn Series 2 |
Green |
00:57:15 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
11/09/21 |
RR Autumn Series 1 |
Green |
00:54:41 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
02:22:47 |
48th |
978 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
02:22:47 |
103rd |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:01:56 |
51st |
1053 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C7 |
01:32:01 |
50th |
1042 |
|
20/06/21 |
Sewingshields |
Blue |
00:59:02 |
9th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
BlueM60 |
01:42:46 |
19th |
932 |
|
18/05/21 |
RR Club-only Sprint 4 |
Sprint 4 |
00:24:25 |
16th |
|
|
12/05/21 |
RR Club-only Sprint 3 |
GALA SPRINT |
00:25:27 |
19th |
|
|
05/05/21 |
RR Club-only Sprint 2 |
SPRINT 2 |
00:24:31 |
14th |
|
|
28/04/21 |
RR Club-only Sprint 1 |
Sprint |
00:37:56 |
15th |
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men |
00:59:52 |
14th |
1078 |
|
08/02/20 |
RR winter Series 2 |
Light Green |
00:35:22 |
2nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
27/11/19 |
RR Night Series 3 |
Selkirk Night 2019 |
00:54:52 |
8th |
|
|