Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:41:32 |
2nd |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:48:07 |
18th |
1145 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
5 |
00:40:47 |
|
|
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
5 |
00:14:11 |
16th |
1088 |
|
21/01/24 |
Simonside Classic |
Blue |
00:54:53 |
6th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/12/23 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Long |
01:09:42 |
65th |
|
|
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
E |
01:38:48 |
7th |
1065 |
|
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Green |
01:00:37 |
7th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:18:52 |
28th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:58:20 |
21st |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 4 |
00:46:23 |
41st |
894 |
|
08/10/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:09:21 |
8th |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/10/23 |
October Odyssey Day 2 |
Green |
00:51:50 |
4th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/09/23 |
October Odyssey Day 1 |
Green |
00:30:51 |
8th |
1042 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Green |
00:46:44 |
9th |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend |
C |
00:42:22 |
7th |
1098 |
|
03/09/23 |
WCOC regional |
Green |
01:27:51 |
18th |
1063 |
Navigation Chl |
02/09/23 |
BL Swindale North |
Green |
00:50:01 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 3 |
00:22:19 |
9th |
1062 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:42:21 |
7th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Green |
00:44:01 |
6th |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C20 |
00:25:06 |
8th |
1050 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
00:54:19 |
5th |
1057 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C20 |
00:41:49 |
7th |
1062 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
00:35:05 |
15th |
1073 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C20 |
00:49:12 |
8th |
1071 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
WUV |
00:39:30 |
3rd |
1010 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
4 |
00:20:36 |
20th |
1040 |
|
02/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend |
5 |
00:33:19 |
1st |
975 |
|
01/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend |
5 |
00:29:55 |
1st |
1017 |
|
18/06/23 |
BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:42:29 |
12th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:37:49 |
15th |
950 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:34:26 |
10th |
1009 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:48:42 |
2nd |
1068 |
|
21/05/23 |
WCOC regional |
Green |
00:52:12 |
6th |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Short Green |
00:50:53 |
10th |
999 |
Navigation Chl |
13/05/23 |
BL Cockle Hill and Butterwick Crag |
Short Green |
00:43:34 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65) |
00:41:28 |
18th |
1030 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F12 |
00:16:08 |
8th |
971 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
01:16:08 |
247th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q12 |
00:19:48 |
27th |
987 |
|
04/05/23 |
Carrickfergus Urban |
5 |
00:32:06 |
|
|
|
03/05/23 |
Fermanagh Sprint |
Medium |
00:24:34 |
16th |
|
|
22/04/23 |
BL Brampton Urban |
3 |
00:41:31 |
7th |
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M85, W75) |
00:27:50 |
1st |
926 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:20:39 |
116th |
865 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Orange |
00:41:03 |
|
|
|
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Green |
00:42:51 |
|
|
|
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Green |
01:20:48 |
52nd |
1053 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
5 |
00:27:03 |
8th |
1073 |
|