Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:43:50 |
11th |
932 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/02/24 |
NE Score Championships |
60 minute score |
00:57:06 |
10th |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
10 |
00:53:38 |
8th |
897 |
|
21/01/24 |
Simonside Classic |
Short Green |
00:43:08 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
01:25:13 |
22nd |
806 |
Navigation Chl |
22/10/23 |
BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:50:35 |
12th |
878 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/09/23 |
BL Swindale North |
Short Green |
00:51:23 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C7 |
00:38:33 |
61st |
796 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M80, W75) |
01:05:27 |
54th |
790 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C7 |
00:58:04 |
54th |
816 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M80, W75) |
00:44:45 |
30th |
894 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C7 |
01:32:28 |
|
|
|
15/07/23 |
BL Nunwick Hall |
Green |
01:05:06 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/06/23 |
BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:49:40 |
14th |
879 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M85, W75, W80, W85) |
01:18:40 |
19th |
905 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
01:41:06 |
78th |
838 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M85, W75) |
00:31:51 |
9th |
898 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:43:11 |
11th |
935 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/03/23 |
WCOC regional |
Short Green |
00:58:32 |
12th |
874 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
10 |
00:42:24 |
|
|
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) |
01:31:20 |
15th |
803 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
01:15:55 |
|
|
|
20/11/22 |
Newburn Local |
Short Green |
00:48:10 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
01:12:37 |
45th |
881 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
11 |
00:58:01 |
42nd |
910 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
01:17:35 |
44th |
889 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
11 |
00:48:37 |
29th |
930 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
11 |
00:58:56 |
28th |
922 |
|
08/05/22 |
Broomley |
Short Green |
01:12:02 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
07/05/22 |
Bampton Common |
Short Green |
00:52:16 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) |
00:48:00 |
2nd |
923 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:40:40 |
47th |
939 |
|
05/03/22 |
Talkin Tarn |
Green |
01:02:02 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/02/22 |
Compasssport Cup heat |
Super Vet Short Green Trophy |
00:52:09 |
8th |
878 |
|
15/01/22 |
Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event |
Short Green |
01:14:52 |
9th |
874 |
Navigation Chl |
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Green |
01:34:52 |
58th |
931 |
Navigation Chl |
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:13:27 |
43rd |
791 |
Navigation Chl |
26/09/21 |
Bampton and Askham Long-O |
Very Short |
01:11:15 |
8th |
|
|
20/06/21 |
Sewingshields |
Green |
01:00:43 |
25th |
908 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/06/21 |
Alston Urban |
Short |
00:42:08 |
|
|
|
25/04/21 |
Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:56:07 |
41st |
929 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/04/21 |
Hackthorpe New Wood |
Short Green |
00:45:24 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/10/20 |
NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) |
Green |
01:23:32 |
|
|
|
30/08/20 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Green |
01:26:11 |
53rd |
901 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/03/20 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Short Green |
00:54:41 |
17th |
956 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/03/20 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat |
Green |
01:25:23 |
28th |
842 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/12/19 |
Talkin Tarn Local Event |
Light Green |
00:40:49 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/19 |
High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen |
Short Green |
00:39:29 |
5th |
948 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs |
Green |
01:54:50 |
51st |
783 |
Navigation Chl |
26/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban |
Course 5 |
00:40:35 |
8th |
788 |
|