Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/02/24 |
NE Score Championships |
60 minute score |
00:58:35 |
20th |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:38:52 |
2nd |
1062 |
|
03/09/23 |
WCOC regional |
Short Green |
00:40:49 |
1st |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C7 |
00:22:48 |
8th |
968 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M80, W75) |
00:35:10 |
1st |
1016 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C7 |
00:32:08 |
2nd |
1012 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M80, W75) |
00:33:28 |
2nd |
998 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C7 |
00:45:08 |
8th |
962 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65) |
00:36:14 |
15th |
1058 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q12 |
00:17:11 |
13th |
1043 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
00:57:02 |
5th |
1078 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:38:54 |
41st |
1001 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:13:53 |
20th |
1028 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
00:59:39 |
2nd |
1078 |
|
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:48:20 |
7th |
1005 |
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Green |
01:06:07 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W65; W70) |
00:43:34 |
1st |
1055 |
|
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Green |
01:04:52 |
50th |
967 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/12/22 |
Regional Long Distance |
Short Green |
00:39:44 |
1st |
1079 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Veterans Short Green |
00:39:02 |
5th |
1081 |
|
25/09/22 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:04:34 |
8th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 3 |
00:27:42 |
15th |
1077 |
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:40:48 |
2nd |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Short Green |
00:30:27 |
1st |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
01:26:07 |
51st |
1029 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
9 |
01:19:40 |
31st |
1074 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
00:48:15 |
18th |
1130 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
9 |
00:50:05 |
33rd |
1063 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
9 |
01:07:04 |
41st |
1047 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) |
00:49:58 |
3rd |
1032 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:33:55 |
5th |
1063 |
|
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:30:30 |
3rd |
1078 |
|
13/02/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague Middle Distance Event |
Green |
00:49:00 |
3rd |
1033 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/22 |
The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Middle |
Women/Short |
01:20:50 |
|
|
|
05/12/21 |
Veteran Home International - Relays |
WMW_AFG |
00:23:29 |
4th |
1112 |
|
14/11/21 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
Blue |
01:53:02 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W16, W60, W65) |
01:04:02 |
51st |
955 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) |
01:02:20 |
8th |
1109 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q5C |
00:14:33 |
10th |
1084 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F17 |
00:12:03 |
3rd |
1044 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL W65 (W65) |
00:12:03 |
2nd |
|
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C13 |
00:23:06 |
4th |
1065 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
01:00:04 |
10th |
1067 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
01:00:04 |
19th |
|
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
00:46:07 |
3rd |
1093 |
|
13/06/21 |
"Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder |
Green |
01:00:27 |
1st |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/06/21 |
Sprint Race Aislaby Moor |
Medium |
00:38:51 |
5th |
|
|
29/05/21 |
Urban Sprint |
Medium |
00:24:30 |
7th |
1049 |
|
16/05/21 |
Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
00:51:14 |
8th |
1044 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/12/20 |
Sprint Races Coatham Dunes |
Long |
00:32:58 |
23rd |
|
|