Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:09:13 |
42nd |
1328 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:29:32 |
62nd |
1321 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:22:57 |
110th |
1274 |
|
24/02/24 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:43:48 |
4th |
1300 |
|
17/02/24 |
Varsity March 2024 |
Men's A |
01:23:04 |
17th |
|
|
03/02/24 |
Saturday Series 5 |
Blue |
00:51:35 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
1 |
00:20:34 |
56th |
1303 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
1 |
00:19:34 |
61st |
1294 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
1 |
00:22:51 |
43rd |
|
|
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:08:01 |
11th |
1305 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Black |
01:05:49 |
17th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/11/23 |
EMOA League 2023 |
Brown |
01:06:17 |
8th |
1289 |
Navigation Chl |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
1. Brown |
01:44:11 |
28th |
1279 |
|
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 1 |
00:56:28 |
21st |
1243 |
|
01/10/23 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:27:50 |
10th |
1265 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/09/23 |
Saturday Series 1 |
Blue |
00:37:19 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/08/23 |
YHOA Urban League Sprint Event |
A |
00:19:31 |
6th |
1297 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C41 |
01:19:51 |
77th |
1189 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
01:28:17 |
|
|
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C41 |
01:26:14 |
44th |
1329 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
00:48:38 |
49th |
1320 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C41 |
01:53:29 |
|
|
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MO |
01:03:26 |
5th |
1287 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
1 |
00:18:41 |
5th |
1305 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
1B |
01:19:56 |
|
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:04:16 |
106th |
1272 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:19:58 |
153rd |
1248 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 11 |
01:22:20 |
42nd |
1271 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Black |
01:25:41 |
10th |
1294 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
00:58:24 |
17th |
1284 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
A |
00:18:58 |
24th |
1289 |
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:25:54 |
7th |
1325 |
|
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Black |
01:39:33 |
20th |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
00:40:09 |
6th |
1334 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
01:28:38 |
18th |
1331 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
1 |
01:45:39 |
33rd |
1279 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
00:48:52 |
10th |
1355 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
1 |
01:03:13 |
12th |
1345 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
1 |
01:28:14 |
20th |
1301 |
|
02/07/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
Black |
00:45:34 |
4th |
1286 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Brown |
01:24:19 |
18th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:27:42 |
52nd |
1302 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:51:13 |
72nd |
1268 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:21:31 |
89th |
1267 |
|
09/04/22 |
Varsity Match |
Course 1 |
01:30:17 |
18th |
|
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:43:12 |
23rd |
1309 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 01 (M21) |
00:45:09 |
20th |
1298 |
|
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
BUCS Mens A |
01:31:35 |
27th |
1322 |
|
29/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKUL (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:51:02 |
12th |
1238 |
|
16/01/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Brown |
01:08:33 |
7th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |