Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Short Blue |
01:02:55 |
8th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/03/24 |
Dallaschyle Regional event |
Green |
00:53:43 |
4th |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:39:32 |
3rd |
1202 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
7 |
00:18:25 |
5th |
|
|
22/11/23 |
Falkirk Wheel Night Event |
Short |
00:39:02 |
3rd |
|
|
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Short Green |
00:28:01 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
8B. Short green - junior women |
00:52:20 |
7th |
|
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Green |
00:45:22 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 6 |
00:26:59 |
3rd |
|
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 6 |
00:10:30 |
3rd |
|
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 6 (WQ1) |
00:11:57 |
3rd |
|
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Women |
00:17:54 |
15th |
|
|
04/10/23 |
Cambusbarron Sprint |
Short |
00:16:36 |
5th |
|
|
27/09/23 |
Grangemouth Sprint |
Short |
00:16:20 |
3rd |
|
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, W16) |
00:28:11 |
5th |
|
|
13/09/23 |
Linlithgow Sprint |
Short |
00:16:45 |
6th |
|
|
06/09/23 |
Broomridge & Balquhidderock Sprint |
Short |
00:15:48 |
5th |
|
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
7: 16- |
00:28:28 |
8th |
|
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 7 |
00:11:49 |
4th |
|
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 7 |
00:10:33 |
6th |
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C25 |
00:30:30 |
15th |
|
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C25 (W16) |
00:59:32 |
19th |
|
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
6 |
00:15:33 |
9th |
|
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C25 |
00:55:12 |
24th |
|
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C25 (W16) |
00:36:05 |
20th |
|
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C25 |
01:07:21 |
16th |
|
|
28/06/23 |
Braco WEE |
Green |
00:40:45 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/06/23 |
Callander Crags WEE |
Green |
00:56:04 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 6 (M16, W16) |
00:23:38 |
4th |
|
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 6 (M16) |
00:19:20 |
4th |
|
|
07/06/23 |
Tulliallan WEE |
Green |
01:07:07 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:06:54 |
37th |
|
|
17/05/23 |
Doune Ponds WEE (World Orienteering Day) |
Green |
00:43:48 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/23 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Green |
00:44:04 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/05/23 |
Bonnyfield WEE |
Green |
01:00:54 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65) |
00:32:49 |
10th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:17:45 |
129th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4 |
00:19:36 |
29th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F5 |
00:17:45 |
10th |
|
|
03/05/23 |
South Achray WEE |
Green |
00:46:44 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
Kinneil Sprint |
Blue |
00:16:25 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/04/23 |
Callendar Park WEE |
Green |
00:51:27 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Green |
00:47:02 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/04/23 |
Minewoods WEE |
Green |
00:52:56 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
01:24:41 |
61st |
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:43:10 |
49th |
|
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (W16) |
00:15:11 |
11th |
|
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 6 |
00:12:33 |
6th |
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
00:56:35 |
10th |
|
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Green |
00:36:18 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |