Results

Member Results

Ralph Phillips

Show graph
BOF number 120150 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5284 | Current Ranking 2882nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Green 00:55:06 31st Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Green 01:07:04 42nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 3A 00:27:56 21st 838
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 3B 00:28:14 21st 855
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:29:39 46th
24/06/17 SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton Sprint 00:31:45 35th
10/06/17 SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:23:14 39th
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:39:17 42nd
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington GREEN 00:58:20 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Green 00:53:04 36th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 17(M70, W55) 01:53:56 149th 836
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:52:15 41st Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Green 00:54:52 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Green 01:01:28 46th 793 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Green 00:55:45 34th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 01:19:57 29th Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Green 01:05:14 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:49:14 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Green 01:08:35 36th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Green 01:20:13 10th 1015 Navigation Chl *****
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Green 00:56:03 31st Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Green 01:02:48 42nd 947 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Green 01:08:39 31st 849 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/11/16 GO Level C event Green 00:58:14 24th 875 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 8 01:04:01 81st 936
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Blue 01:13:15 39th Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Green 01:06:40 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Short Green Veterans 01:15:03 78th 755
17/09/16 SO SOG A1 - incorporating event 5 (of 7) of SO Championships Green 01:11:50 17th 807 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/07/16 SN Urban Event 01:01:51 32nd 730
09/07/16 SO Park-O 6 - Brighton University, Falmer Sprint 00:40:05 37th
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Green 01:17:06 38th 750 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/06/16 SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) Sprint 00:32:29 47th
07/05/16 SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade Green 00:44:58 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/16 SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:54:16 37th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Green 00:52:47 35th 785 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/16 SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:40:20 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/16 SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row Green 00:59:55 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/03/16 SO SOG S5, Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 01:13:45 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Short Blue 01:22:10 31st 622 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/03/16 SO SOG S4, Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, Lindfield Blue 01:09:49 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/02/16 SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford Green 00:52:39 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/16 SO SOG S2. 100 Acre Wood, west of Crawley Down & Turners Hill Green 01:03:26 39th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/02/16 SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:51:24 28th Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/02/16 Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event Short Blue 01:42:05 48th 675 Navigation Chl *****
23/01/16 SO SOG A9. Abbots Wood (north), Polegate (near A22 / A27 north of Eastbourne) Green 00:46:39 25th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/01/16 SOC Level C and SCOA League Event GREEN 01:14:49 62nd 777 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Short Blue 01:04:15 50th 834 Navigation Chl *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Green 01:06:07 38th 851 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/12/15 SAX KOL Blue 01:25:56 33rd Racing Chl: Silver *****