Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
VERY SHORT GREEN |
01:07:59 |
10th |
693 |
Navigation Chl |
17/03/24 |
East Midlands League 2024 |
Short Green |
01:08:36 |
|
|
|
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Very Short Green |
01:25:17 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
27/01/24 |
Everdon Stubbs Local Event |
Medium |
01:23:06 |
17th |
|
|
07/01/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) |
Short Green |
00:49:19 |
|
|
|
17/12/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Short Green |
01:11:06 |
35th |
757 |
Navigation Chl |
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Short Green |
01:05:54 |
47th |
756 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/12/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Martinshaw |
Short Green |
01:14:31 |
30th |
684 |
Navigation Chl |
28/10/23 |
Elmdon Park OD Local event |
Short |
00:51:17 |
4th |
|
|
21/10/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Light Green |
01:03:30 |
|
|
|
24/09/23 |
Ampthill with East Anglian Schools Champs |
Light Green |
00:45:03 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/09/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Kedleston Park |
Short Green |
00:55:57 |
|
|
|
11/06/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat |
Short Green |
01:04:42 |
44th |
753 |
Navigation Chl |
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Orange |
01:06:25 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/05/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Orange |
00:41:20 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Orange |
01:09:57 |
20th |
|
Navigation Chl |
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Orange |
01:00:49 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
19/03/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Burbage Common) |
Orange |
00:51:28 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/01/23 |
Itchington Holt |
Short |
00:58:36 |
8th |
|
|
08/05/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 |
White |
00:27:52 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/04/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 &YBT Heat |
White |
00:25:07 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Green |
01:06:35 |
44th |
848 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Light Green |
00:52:12 |
|
|
|
01/05/21 |
OD Spring Event - Pooley Country Park |
Medium |
01:07:44 |
13th |
|
|
24/04/21 |
OD Spring Event - Rough Close (closed event) No EOD |
Medium |
01:11:24 |
16th |
|
|
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:57:50 |
19th |
884 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/09/20 |
SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:16:50 |
11th |
827 |
Navigation Chl |
08/03/20 |
Rowney Warren YBT heat |
Short Green |
00:47:15 |
11th |
880 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Short Green |
01:21:18 |
44th |
768 |
Navigation Chl |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) |
00:59:31 |
37th |
892 |
|
02/02/20 |
OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 |
Short Green |
00:57:41 |
4th |
914 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
SGreen |
00:52:50 |
7th |
850 |
|
12/01/20 |
East Midlands League 2020 |
Short Green |
00:58:36 |
19th |
837 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/01/20 |
Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 |
Short green |
00:50:41 |
22nd |
835 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/12/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Short Green |
00:53:06 |
17th |
900 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/12/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Short Green |
01:16:37 |
21st |
788 |
Navigation Chl |
08/12/19 |
WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook |
Short Green |
01:11:29 |
19th |
884 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/11/19 |
Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
SGreen |
|
|
|
|
23/11/19 |
Downs banks |
Short Hard |
01:14:33 |
19th |
|
|
17/11/19 |
WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East |
Yellow |
|
|
|
|
27/10/19 |
OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods |
Short Green |
00:00:00 |
|
|
|
06/10/19 |
WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley |
Short green |
00:55:01 |
12th |
886 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/07/19 |
TVOC Saturday Series Hodgemoor |
Light Green |
01:11:44 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/07/19 |
NGOC League 7 |
Green |
|
|
|
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) |
01:38:07 |
45th |
705 |
|
19/05/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 & YBT Heat |
Short Green |
01:05:20 |
36th |
672 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/05/19 |
WMOA League Event 7 Parkhall |
SG |
01:14:35 |
13th |
797 |
|
28/04/19 |
BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs |
Light Green |
00:51:29 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M80, W75) |
01:06:03 |
47th |
876 |
|
13/04/19 |
NGOC League 4 |
Sh Green |
00:50:48 |
15th |
830 |
|