Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/03/24 |
Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) |
Short Green |
00:45:33 |
20th |
854 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Green |
01:21:23 |
31st |
757 |
Navigation Chl |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 10 |
01:21:43 |
21st |
814 |
|
11/02/24 |
Bickerton regional event |
Short Green |
01:05:59 |
21st |
755 |
Navigation Chl |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Green |
00:53:36 |
43rd |
837 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Short Green |
02:00:26 |
31st |
556 |
Navigation Chl |
03/12/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Martinshaw |
Short Green |
01:21:18 |
33rd |
626 |
Navigation Chl |
19/11/23 |
WML Event - Burlish Top |
Short Green |
01:10:28 |
25th |
710 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
10. Super vets short green |
01:45:46 |
30th |
719 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M80, W75) |
01:35:00 |
50th |
655 |
|
15/10/23 |
Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL |
course 5 |
00:50:31 |
14th |
730 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85) |
01:45:10 |
31st |
569 |
|
10/09/23 |
WMUL Event - Malvern Urban |
Course 5 |
|
|
|
|
03/09/23 |
Burton Dassett - WM League |
Sh Green |
00:51:17 |
16th |
806 |
|
13/08/23 |
RUGBY URBAN - WMUL |
5 |
01:04:55 |
20th |
648 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
SHORT GREEN |
01:44:37 |
73rd |
340 |
Navigation Chl |
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Short Green |
01:19:05 |
18th |
845 |
Navigation Chl |
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Orange |
00:59:18 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/02/23 |
Wrockwardine Wood, WM League |
Orange |
01:11:36 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Orange |
|
|
|
|
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Orange |
00:52:34 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Orange |
00:48:00 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/10/22 |
Church Hill |
5 |
01:08:53 |
14th |
477 |
|
19/06/22 |
Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour |
Course 5 |
01:15:52 |
|
|
|
18/06/22 |
Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) |
MHV (Hypervet Men 75+) |
01:07:28 |
17th |
684 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M80, W70) |
01:20:51 |
68th |
678 |
|
20/03/22 |
East Midlands Championships 2022 |
Short Green |
01:28:05 |
59th |
669 |
Navigation Chl |
13/03/22 |
Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Short Green |
01:14:21 |
29th |
761 |
Navigation Chl |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 09A (M75, M80, M85, W55) |
00:58:55 |
53rd |
830 |
|
13/02/22 |
Compass Sport Cup |
10 - Short Grn Supervets |
01:14:36 |
31st |
698 |
|
06/02/22 |
Beaudesert |
Short Green |
01:08:09 |
38th |
819 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M80, W75) |
01:21:44 |
37th |
714 |
|
16/01/22 |
Dudmaston |
Short Green |
00:58:22 |
22nd |
835 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/12/21 |
Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) |
Short Green |
00:52:32 |
19th |
858 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/11/21 |
Chetwynd Wood WMOA League |
Short Green |
01:26:03 |
38th |
759 |
Navigation Chl |
14/11/21 |
Malvern Hills WMOA League |
Short Green |
01:03:46 |
19th |
832 |
Navigation Chl |
12/09/21 |
Church Hill - Urban - WML |
Course 5 |
01:07:10 |
4th |
|
|
29/08/21 |
Hinckley Urban Event |
Medium |
01:06:03 |
|
|
|
30/05/21 |
SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships |
Short Green |
01:07:14 |
49th |
858 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/05/21 |
OD Spring Event - Pooley Country Park |
Medium |
01:02:03 |
6th |
|
|
25/04/21 |
Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 |
Short Green |
00:58:08 |
18th |
908 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/02/20 |
OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 |
Short Green |
01:05:50 |
15th |
853 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/01/20 |
WEE 4 Arrow Valley - HOC Winter Evening League 19/20 |
Score |
01:02:34 |
23rd |
|
|
26/01/20 |
Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 |
Short Green |
01:02:58 |
|
|
|
23/01/20 |
NSL Droitwich - HOC Night Street League 19/20 |
Score |
00:57:31 |
4th |
|
|
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
SGreen |
01:03:00 |
22nd |
779 |
|
18/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary |
SGreen |
00:57:03 |
13th |
789 |
|
16/01/20 |
WEE 3 Habberley Valley - HOC Winter Evening League 19/20 |
Score |
01:00:09 |
15th |
|
|
12/01/20 |
East Midlands League 2020 |
Short Green |
00:52:16 |
11th |
890 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/01/20 |
Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 |
Short green |
00:45:50 |
12th |
889 |
Racing Chl: Silver |