Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/02/24 |
BOK Local event |
Green |
00:52:21 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/24 |
South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) |
Green |
00:58:40 |
13th |
1039 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/02/24 |
Winter Series: Kit Hill |
Green |
00:56:16 |
2nd |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/24 |
Mutters Moor |
Green |
00:57:26 |
10th |
997 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
NWO SW League Event |
Green |
00:50:43 |
17th |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
Dorset Delight |
Green |
01:10:02 |
13th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/11/23 |
South West League Braunton Burrows South |
Green |
00:58:18 |
19th |
967 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Green |
00:58:47 |
17th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W65, W70) |
00:51:19 |
10th |
999 |
|
29/10/23 |
QO South West League |
Short Green |
00:43:48 |
3rd |
941 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Green |
01:15:37 |
34th |
1016 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Short green |
00:35:26 |
4th |
1009 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 |
Green |
01:26:32 |
20th |
972 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/10/23 |
NGOC League |
Green |
01:01:47 |
11th |
1031 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/23 |
QO Forest League |
Green |
01:17:33 |
12th |
972 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
00:48:12 |
6th |
1007 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
01:08:30 |
|
|
|
24/09/23 |
Nun's Cross |
Green |
01:12:36 |
13th |
1002 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/09/23 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships & Welsh League Event |
Green |
01:05:40 |
8th |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/07/23 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
01:28:46 |
48th |
1032 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/06/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7 |
Short |
00:27:12 |
1st |
|
|
31/05/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 5 |
Long |
01:26:36 |
43rd |
|
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
01:01:20 |
39th |
942 |
|
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
01:03:39 |
21st |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 2 |
Short 2 |
00:12:34 |
13th |
1015 |
|
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 1 |
Short 1 |
00:16:45 |
10th |
988 |
|
23/04/23 |
SWOA League: Mount Edgcumbe |
Green |
00:43:09 |
5th |
1000 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
|
|
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:47:37 |
83rd |
942 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
01:26:40 |
31st |
964 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Green |
00:53:47 |
11th |
1022 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Woodbury North |
Green |
01:04:41 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W18, W20, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:53:09 |
35th |
1039 |
|
05/02/23 |
West Down & Virtuous Lady |
Short Green |
00:36:59 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/01/23 |
QO Forest League |
Green |
01:02:00 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/01/23 |
SWOL Bere Wood |
Green |
00:55:47 |
15th |
994 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Green |
01:00:25 |
13th |
1047 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
Sarum South West Orienteering League |
Green |
00:54:30 |
11th |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
Devon South West Orienteering League |
Green |
01:11:14 |
20th |
966 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/11/22 |
NGOC League |
Green |
00:57:58 |
10th |
1055 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:44:29 |
11th |
993 |
|
23/10/22 |
2022 Welsh League Event |
Green |
01:40:31 |
23rd |
1001 |
Navigation Chl |
22/10/22 |
BOK Local event |
Green |
01:18:28 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/10/22 |
QO Forest League |
blue |
|
|
|
|
01/10/22 |
Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend |
Green |
01:35:33 |
25th |
985 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/09/22 |
QO South West Orienteering League |
Green |
00:54:04 |
3rd |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
5 |
00:36:48 |
38th |
954 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) |
01:01:23 |
14th |
943 |
|
07/09/22 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 11 |
Short |
00:12:32 |
7th |
|
|
20/07/22 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 12 |
Short |
00:27:13 |
3rd |
|
|