Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:51:13 |
73rd |
1176 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
01:02:54 |
53rd |
1201 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:23:29 |
36th |
1166 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:16:11 |
8th |
1199 |
|
17/02/24 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:47:43 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/24 |
South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) |
Brown |
01:12:28 |
24th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Brown |
01:21:24 |
45th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
WIM South West League |
Brown |
01:29:05 |
2nd |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
QO Forest League |
Brown |
01:19:12 |
5th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
South West League Braunton Burrows South |
Brown |
01:15:31 |
23rd |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/23 |
QO South West League |
Brown |
01:30:53 |
8th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:13:02 |
19th |
1206 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:29:00 |
49th |
1180 |
|
24/09/23 |
Nun's Cross |
Brown |
01:30:57 |
14th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
01:18:17 |
65th |
1138 |
|
01/07/23 |
Midsummer on Gower - 2023 Welsh League event |
Brown |
01:45:37 |
17th |
1158 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/06/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7 |
Long |
00:48:40 |
12th |
|
|
07/06/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 6 |
Long |
00:54:34 |
21st |
|
|
31/05/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 5 |
Long |
01:01:07 |
19th |
|
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:28:18 |
33rd |
1173 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BROWN |
00:57:04 |
19th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/05/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 4 |
Long |
00:59:10 |
14th |
|
|
17/05/23 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 3 |
Long |
00:56:17 |
29th |
|
|
14/05/23 |
Killerton |
Brown |
67:46:00 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 1 |
Long 1 |
00:16:48 |
19th |
1167 |
|
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 2 |
Long 2 |
00:15:11 |
28th |
1127 |
|
23/04/23 |
SWOA League: Mount Edgcumbe |
Brown |
01:15:28 |
7th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:40:18 |
35th |
1204 |
|
18/03/23 |
Hartshill Hayes |
Long |
00:57:18 |
10th |
|
|
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 - Short Brown M20- M40+ |
01:29:52 |
10th |
1184 |
|
26/02/23 |
Woodbury North |
Brown |
01:20:33 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
West Down & Virtuous Lady |
Brown |
01:36:30 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/01/23 |
QO Forest League |
Blue |
01:13:34 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/23 |
Taunton UK Urban League (UKUL) & Southern England Orienteering Urban League (SEOUL) |
2 Brown (M40+ WO) |
00:55:22 |
8th |
1162 |
|
08/01/23 |
NWO SW League Event |
Brown |
01:22:26 |
32nd |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 |
QO Forest League and Devon League |
Brown |
01:20:43 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/11/22 |
Devon South West Orienteering League |
Brown |
01:16:06 |
16th |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:20:57 |
44th |
1178 |
|
05/11/22 |
Christchurch Urban |
Course 2 |
00:40:50 |
10th |
1182 |
|
23/10/22 |
Cookworthy |
Brown |
01:38:23 |
4th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
QO Forest League |
blue |
01:09:00 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/09/22 |
QO South West Orienteering League |
Brown |
01:28:29 |
7th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
2 |
00:49:31 |
11th |
1196 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 03 (M45, M50) |
01:31:14 |
9th |
1177 |
|
07/09/22 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 11 |
Long |
00:50:11 |
12th |
|
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:52:58 |
45th |
1154 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
2 |
01:46:48 |
34th |
1190 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:24:02 |
36th |
1205 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
2 |
01:17:42 |
46th |
1162 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
2 |
01:45:51 |
51st |
1144 |
|