Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Brown |
00:53:08 |
7th |
1303 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Black |
00:45:28 |
|
|
|
09/09/23 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual |
M20 |
01:47:17 |
10th |
1307 |
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
WRE Men |
00:15:37 |
29th |
1356 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 1 |
00:13:17 |
59th |
1236 |
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:13:50 |
|
|
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:18:01 |
19th |
1329 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
|
|
|
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Black |
|
|
|
|
19/04/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Long |
|
|
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:25:12 |
13th |
1318 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:30:24 |
12th |
1334 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:15:28 |
25th |
1370 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 1 |
00:15:56 |
8th |
1331 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) |
01:28:36 |
20th |
1307 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 11 |
01:02:05 |
11th |
1376 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Brown |
01:17:01 |
11th |
1336 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Black |
01:02:26 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
00:45:14 |
17th |
1337 |
Navigation Chl |
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
1 Brown |
00:54:33 |
9th |
1359 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Brown |
01:16:48 |
9th |
1308 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:16:31 |
3rd |
1362 |
|
29/10/22 |
ESOC Night Event incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 1 |
Course 1 |
00:39:00 |
6th |
1334 |
|
29/10/22 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:31:31 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Black |
01:39:14 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Brown |
00:46:00 |
12th |
1310 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/22 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Urban |
00:37:44 |
2nd |
|
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:21:16 |
5th |
1335 |
|
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Black |
00:49:28 |
|
|
|
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 3 |
00:23:01 |
4th |
1298 |
|
30/04/22 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:31:25 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Brown |
00:40:28 |
|
|
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
|
|
|
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 1 |
00:17:58 |
13th |
1319 |
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 1 |
00:14:44 |
30th |
1311 |
|