Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
BLUE |
00:49:34 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8A |
00:37:36 |
2nd |
|
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, W50) |
53:56:00 |
6th |
|
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Blue |
00:57:51 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Blue Men |
00:58:32 |
4th |
|
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60) |
00:56:18 |
11th |
|
|
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Blue |
01:37:33 |
|
|
|
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:00:48 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
Wilverley level D event |
Blue |
01:01:33 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C17 |
00:23:54 |
11th |
|
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
C17 |
00:43:18 |
10th |
|
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C17 |
00:44:53 |
16th |
|
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
C17 |
00:22:32 |
|
|
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C17 |
00:45:46 |
1st |
|
|
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Blue |
00:58:13 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
26 |
01:24:51 |
37th |
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
19 |
00:28:26 |
16th |
|
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:17:55 |
41st |
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
23 |
00:58:43 |
4th |
|
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Light Green |
00:37:25 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W18, W20, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:43:34 |
5th |
|
|
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Light Green |
00:41:49 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Light Green |
00:32:57 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
8A: GREEN JNR MEN |
00:43:45 |
4th |
|
|
04/12/22 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Light Green |
00:42:27 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Light Green |
00:42:35 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
9 |
00:31:55 |
4th |
|
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Light Green |
00:40:21 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Green |
00:42:14 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
NI Colour Series 5 |
Light Green/M14 |
00:39:06 |
15th |
|
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 9 |
00:20:12 |
9th |
|
|
08/05/22 |
Welwyn Garden City Race |
6 |
00:22:59 |
4th |
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
26 |
00:54:52 |
13th |
|
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
19 |
00:32:19 |
36th |
|
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
23 |
01:34:56 |
10th |
|
|
05/02/22 |
Studland Informal |
Light Green |
00:54:40 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/01/22 |
SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest |
Light Green |
00:42:43 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/21 |
King's Garn &Castle Malwood |
Light Green |
00:52:16 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) |
01:15:44 |
9th |
|
|
23/10/21 |
SOC Saturday 2 |
Light Green |
00:29:28 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 24 (M12, W12) |
00:34:02 |
9th |
|
|
25/09/21 |
SOC Saturday 1 |
Green |
00:42:25 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
Light Green |
00:43:18 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) |
00:23:46 |
2nd |
|
|
11/09/21 |
Hill Top and Dibden Bottom |
Light Green |
00:45:50 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Orange |
00:26:23 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/21 |
QECP - Return to Orienteering! |
ORANGE |
00:32:47 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/12/20 |
Farley Mount Closed Event |
Light Green |
00:31:48 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
OrangeM |
00:40:29 |
6th |
|
|
01/03/20 |
Wessex SW Orienteering League |
Orange |
00:49:47 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |