Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 1 |
01:24:25 |
5th |
1314 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
1 |
00:17:14 |
27th |
1371 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
1 |
00:18:03 |
51st |
1335 |
|
13/01/24 |
MDOC Saturday morning series (1) |
Light Green |
00:26:56 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SELOC NWNL |
Blue |
00:34:54 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
MDOC New Year Charity Event |
Long - 2 |
01:40:55 |
|
|
|
28/12/23 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Sprint |
00:08:41 |
2nd |
1284 |
|
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
M21E |
01:31:56 |
6th |
1387 |
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
M21E |
00:43:13 |
7th |
1378 |
|
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Brown |
01:46:56 |
6th |
1324 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
WRE Men |
00:15:30 |
28th |
1359 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 1 |
00:09:40 |
13th |
1380 |
|
13/08/23 |
RUGBY URBAN - WMUL |
1 |
00:56:04 |
2nd |
1266 |
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:14:05 |
12th |
1361 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:16:23 |
12th |
1365 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BLACK |
00:38:46 |
|
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M21) |
01:42:03 |
18th |
1391 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:40:50 |
22nd |
1386 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:14:20 |
5th |
1400 |
|
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Blue |
00:54:33 |
|
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:57:34 |
18th |
1369 |
|
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
A |
00:15:31 |
1st |
1387 |
|
12/02/23 |
CompassSport Heat (Beacon Hill) |
1 |
00:46:16 |
2nd |
1355 |
|
22/01/23 |
SMOC EA League - Rushmere |
Brown |
00:48:16 |
4th |
1356 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/22 |
MDOC Saturday morning series (4) |
Sprint |
|
|
|
|
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Black |
01:16:11 |
2nd |
1371 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
Pembrokeshire Weekend - Middle Distance Race Stackpole |
Black |
00:36:37 |
1st |
1401 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 1 |
00:59:45 |
24th |
1277 |
|
09/07/22 |
British Orienteering Middle Distance Test Race |
Men |
00:43:35 |
11th |
1356 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
02:48:20 |
98th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1-2 |
00:50:44 |
|
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1-C |
00:48:20 |
13th |
430 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:58:24 |
28th |
1366 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:34:07 |
12th |
1399 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:17:30 |
25th |
1356 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:29:23 |
|
|
|
20/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 |
Course 1 |
00:15:27 |
11th |
1366 |
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 1 |
00:13:10 |
12th |
1370 |
|
19/02/22 |
OD Saturday Event - Everdon Stubbs |
Long |
00:24:35 |
2nd |
|
|
28/12/21 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Long |
00:40:43 |
10th |
|
|
05/12/21 |
Lakeland Warrior Long Race |
M21E |
01:11:58 |
10th |
1379 |
|
04/12/21 |
Lakeland Warrior Middle Race |
M21E |
00:40:08 |
5th |
1373 |
|
28/11/21 |
East Midlands League 2021 |
Brown |
00:57:57 |
|
|
|
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Men Brown |
00:36:13 |
|
|
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Black |
01:50:15 |
15th |
1361 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
02:11:05 |
16th |
1373 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
02:11:05 |
16th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
|
|
|
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:39:22 |
10th |
1388 |
|
30/05/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 |
Adult Long |
01:03:32 |
9th |
1325 |
|