Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Short Brown |
01:55:03 |
18th |
1112 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
00:50:29 |
53rd |
|
|
09/03/24 |
MOR - Saturday Local Event - Aberlour |
Long Orange |
00:35:40 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
Dallaschyle Regional event |
blue |
01:24:26 |
19th |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:19:40 |
8th |
1220 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:42:30 |
63rd |
1120 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:20:19 |
48th |
|
|
31/01/24 |
Moravian - Carsehill - Northern Night Cup #5 |
Long |
01:06:49 |
|
|
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
3 |
00:47:17 |
46th |
1138 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
2 |
00:28:05 |
29th |
|
|
07/01/24 |
MAROC Glen O'Dee Local |
Green |
00:53:47 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
MAROC Glen O'Dee Local |
Green |
00:52:42 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/23 |
MAROC Local Event Potarch |
Green |
00:41:49 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:35:07 |
18th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 1/2 |
00:52:33 |
41st |
1009 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 2/3 |
00:16:11 |
33rd |
1104 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 2 (MQ2) |
00:14:58 |
21st |
1176 |
|
30/09/23 |
INVOC local |
Blue |
01:08:34 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:37:04 |
13th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/23 |
MAROC Pannanich Regional |
Brown |
02:36:30 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
10/09/23 |
Scottish Score Championships |
Score 2 TD5 |
00:56:22 |
47th |
|
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
3: MV |
00:56:39 |
14th |
1109 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:16:43 |
27th |
1147 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 3 |
00:14:50 |
18th |
1174 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C36 |
00:52:03 |
58th |
1219 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:40:28 |
|
|
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C36 |
01:32:09 |
66th |
1186 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:06:48 |
85th |
1072 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C36 |
01:44:40 |
65th |
1173 |
|
24/06/23 |
Moravian - Saturday Local Event - Lossiemouth |
light green |
00:34:01 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M45, M50) |
01:52:26 |
23rd |
1127 |
|
20/05/23 |
Moravian - Saturday Local Event - Findhorn |
Light Green |
00:48:22 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/23 |
GRAMP regional Glen Dye |
Brown |
01:47:42 |
12th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Short Brown |
01:12:25 |
11th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:37:06 |
27th |
1208 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
01:03:14 |
32nd |
1207 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:23:14 |
54th |
1025 |
|
01/04/23 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
GREEN |
00:39:55 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:37:24 |
24th |
1192 |
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Brown |
01:12:18 |
15th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 2 |
00:42:30 |
18th |
1222 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
01:43:48 |
14th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/03/23 |
Altyre South - Local Event |
Light green |
37:50:00 |
2nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
GRAMP Balmedie Regional |
Brown |
01:22:11 |
30th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral |
02 |
01:18:49 |
16th |
1189 |
|
25/02/23 |
MAROC Ballater Sprint |
Sprint |
00:25:39 |
26th |
|
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
4 Blue Men |
00:55:26 |
15th |
1174 |
|
11/02/23 |
TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 |
2 |
00:42:26 |
4th |
1164 |
|
05/02/23 |
Gordonstoun Parkland/Urban Sprint Event - Regional |
Long |
00:32:50 |
14th |
1140 |
|
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Brown |
02:06:54 |
52nd |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |