Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 6B (M55) |
01:48:11 |
14th |
1020 |
|
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Blue |
01:39:35 |
36th |
1041 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/02/24 |
East Midlands Championships 2024 |
Blue |
01:19:52 |
14th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
Rowney Doubler-Night and Day |
Blue |
01:06:50 |
17th |
1031 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Blue |
01:07:17 |
47th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/24 |
Eyam Moor |
Blue |
01:16:31 |
34th |
1050 |
Navigation Chl |
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Blue |
01:23:22 |
26th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) |
Blue |
00:53:56 |
14th |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Martinshaw |
Blue |
01:16:48 |
6th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
EMOA League 2023 |
Blue |
01:07:56 |
13th |
1114 |
Navigation Chl |
19/11/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Blue |
01:19:00 |
16th |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4. Blue - men |
01:41:12 |
57th |
1116 |
|
05/11/23 |
East Midlands Urban League 2023 |
Course 3 |
00:58:32 |
15th |
1048 |
|
08/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Longshaw |
Green |
01:10:29 |
11th |
1056 |
Navigation Chl |
24/09/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Irchester) |
Blue |
00:59:31 |
3rd |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Kedleston Park |
Blue |
01:15:05 |
22nd |
1055 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
Burton Dassett - WM League |
Blue |
01:07:53 |
35th |
1009 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/08/23 |
EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban |
Course 3 |
00:38:17 |
16th |
1054 |
|
25/06/23 |
EMUL 2023 (Barrow Urban) |
5 |
00:44:13 |
4th |
992 |
|
21/05/23 |
EMUL 2023 Dishley (Urban) |
Course 3 |
00:44:12 |
|
|
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Blue |
01:11:08 |
25th |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:50:53 |
70th |
1118 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
01:10:05 |
106th |
1114 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:20:05 |
86th |
1078 |
|
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Blue |
01:21:48 |
34th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/23 |
Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W40) |
01:20:20 |
24th |
1074 |
|
05/03/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Blue |
01:21:22 |
30th |
959 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 4 |
01:19:17 |
46th |
1050 |
|
22/01/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Outwoods) |
Blue |
00:51:56 |
19th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/01/23 |
WAOC 50th Anniversary event |
Blue |
01:21:52 |
31st |
1018 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/11/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (Boothorpe) |
Short Green |
01:07:51 |
21st |
760 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/10/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 |
Course 3 |
00:45:54 |
18th |
1044 |
|
25/09/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 |
Green |
00:51:39 |
12th |
1052 |
Navigation Chl |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
01:18:41 |
76th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3-B |
00:18:41 |
15th |
1122 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3-2 |
00:18:03 |
21st |
1156 |
|
15/05/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 |
Blue |
01:04:25 |
17th |
1101 |
Navigation Chl |
08/05/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 |
Blue |
01:06:30 |
14th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/05/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 |
Blue |
00:52:26 |
3rd |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:51:54 |
84th |
1124 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:20:36 |
52nd |
1130 |
|
13/03/22 |
Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:09:57 |
15th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 05 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
00:49:46 |
54th |
1147 |
|
05/03/22 |
BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:06:05 |
16th |
1158 |
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:20:37 |
|
|
|
20/02/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 |
Blue |
01:11:11 |
8th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/22 |
Compass Sport Cup |
4 - Blue Men |
01:13:36 |
30th |
1083 |
|
06/02/22 |
Beaudesert |
Blue |
01:20:29 |
26th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55) |
01:17:09 |
22nd |
1148 |
|
23/01/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 |
Course 3 |
00:35:16 |
10th |
1073 |
|